GACLOGO

SPRING SOCCER

2021 - 2022

 

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Spring Season

 

Click here to see all conference photos

 

2022 North Women Soccer Division

 

Forwards

  Player Year School
1st TEAM Emma Long Senior Orchard Farm
  Saly Werth

Senior

Saint Charles
  Riley McGuire Freshman Saint Charles West
2nd TEAM Olivia Goeke Junior Orchard Farm
  Hannah Ramsey Freshman Orchard Farm
  Dariyn Hoff Senior

Saint Charles West

  Isabella Roberts Senior Warrenton

 

Midfielders

  Player Year School
1st TEAM Alayna Jakul Senior Orchard Farm
  Katy Beth Brown Senior Orchard Farm
  Kiley Finnegan Senior Saint Charles
  Cassidy Head Senior Saint Charles
2nd TEAM Kylie Machens Junior Orchard Farm
  Quinn Orrick Freshman Saint Charles
  Olivia Lewis Senior Saint Charles
  Riley Havican Freshman Winfield

 

Defenders

  Player Year School
1st TEAM Tessa Madden Senior Orchard Farm
  Grace Skeen Junior Saint Charles
  Jessi Rudar Junior Winfield
2nd TEAM Taylor Birkenmeier Junior Saint Charles
  Ella Bredensteiner Freshman Saint Charles
  Morgan Ward Senior Saint Charles West
  Allie Brown Junior Winfield
  Emma Lange Senior Warrenton

 

Keeper

  Player Year School
1st TEAM Sequoia Ross Sophomore Saint Charles West
  Emily Beumel Sophomore

Warrenton

2nd TEAM Charlie Williams Junior Orchard Farm

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR NORTH DIVISION:

Emma Long - Senior, Forward, Orchard Farm

 

COACH THE YEAR NORTH DIVISION:

Courtney Washburn of Orchard Farm

 

All Academic Team

Orchard Farm: Addison Brown, Cathryn Brown, Roxanna Dinkins, Bailey Goeke, Olivia Goeke, Alayna Jakul, Kylie Machens, Tessa Madden, Payton Meyers, Ashlyn Ohlms, Jenna Overstreet, Hannah Ramsey, Aubrey Salinas, Lauryn Schwierjohn, Brooke Williams

St. Charles: Charlotte Anderson, Jewel Archie, Hannah Bain, Peyton Birkenmeier, Taylor Birkenmeier, Ella Bredensteiner, Madison Bunch, Kiley Finnegan, Cassidy Head, Veronica Jackson, Olivia Lewis, Hailey Moore, Hayley Newton, Grace Skeen, Quinn Orrick, Sally Werth

St. Charles West: Sequoia Ross, Elizabeth Pellow, Savannah Denison, Adeline Nichols, Riley McGuire, Genna Wacker, Anna White, Emilie Pellow, Elianna Politte, Abigail Loftus, Anne Papin, Claire Horstmann, Tori Roberts, Galia Galicia, Mary Loftus, Estefiania Texis, Lucy Voek

Warrenton: Hannah Stevens, Bella Roberts, Coryn Higby, Abby Hammerberg, Lana Le, Isabelle Morris, Camryn Petersmeyer, Megyn Young, Morgan Marschel, Emma Lange, Princess Cullom, Grace Schlansker, Autumn Bledsoe, Payton Duncan, Allison Duncan, Jaydn Hopper

Winfield: Karlee Boschert, Rebecca Bradshaw, Abby Brown, Allie Brown, Renzlee Davidson, Riley Havican, Madelyn Hicks, Aubiana Loyd, Jaden Lucket, Alexa Nickles, Sophia Reinebach, Jessi Rudar, Bailey Wisniewski, Callie Luetkenhaus

Sportsmanship

Orchard Farm: Kylie Machens

St. Charles: Taylor Birkenmeier

St. Charles West: Anne Papin

Warrenton: Ashlynn Reeves

Winfield: Abby Brown

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2022 Central Women Soccer Division

 

 

 

Forwards

  Player Year School
1st TEAM Audrey Smith Sophomore Fort Zumwalt South
  Maddie Lipp Sophomore Wentzville Liberty
  Morgan Struttmann Junior Wentzville Liberty
  Gabby Starman Junior Fort Zumwalt North
  Hannah Shylanski Senior Fort Zumwalt North
2nd TEAM Hailey Morgan Freshman Fort Zumwalt East

 

Midfielders

  Player Year School
1st TEAM Brooke Catoor Junior Fort Zumwalt South
  Jailyn Brownlee Sophomore Fort Zumwalt South
  Ashley Miller Sophomore Fort Zumwalt South
  Rachel Skyberg Junior Wentzville Liberty
2nd TEAM Addison Butler Freshman Francis Howell North
  Sami Wilson Junior Francis Howell North
  Tess Roberts Senior Wentzville Liberty
  Ella Rosenberg Sophomore Fort Zumwalt North
  Addison Vodnansky Freshman Washington
  Ashley Klaus Junior Fort Zumwalt East
  Avery Lanemann Sophomore Washington

 

Defenders

  Player Year School
1st TEAM Alexis Shuster Junior Wentzville Liberty
  Shea Nortrup Sophomore Fort Zumwalt North
2nd TEAM Abby Hacker Senior Fort Zumwalt South
  Ashlyn Smith Senior Fort Zumwalt South
  Courtnee Hoff Junior Fort Zumwalt North
  Madeline Shylanski Senior Fort Zumwalt North
  Mackenzie Hayes Junior Fort Zumwalt East

 

Keeper

  Player Year School
1st TEAM Sarah Bozeman Senior Fort Zumwalt South
2nd TEAM Sydney Strassemeier Sophomore Wentzville Liberty

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR CENTRAL DIVISION:

Brooke Catoor - Fort Zumwalt South, Junior, Midfielder

COACH OF THE YEAR CENTRAL DIVISION:

LeAnne Sanders of Fort Zumwalt South

 

All Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt East: Emma Skinner, Meghan Cummings, Kennedy Schneider, Ashley Klaus, Camille Dutt, Haley Kocher, Caitlyn Schmidt, Hailey Morgan, Meghan Quinones, Mackenzie Hayes, Ava Mossinghoff, Lexi Savage, Emma Carr, Avery Bingham

Fort Zumwalt North: Rihanna Blanchard, Reagan Hamai, Divanna Hearne, Sophia Kriegesmann, Alexandria Nortrup, Shea Nortrup, Sophie Peine, Ella Rosenberg, Ava Sachs, Hannah Shylanski, Matilyn Skelton, Gabriella Starman, Giulianna Starman, Gracie Weinhold

Fort Zumwalt South: Sarah Bozeman, Mia Brown, Mackenzie Buss, Brooke Catoor, Mallory Daniel, Megan Daniel, Merek Delehaunty, Abigail Hacker, Lily Haire, Lauren Heath, Isabel Montileone, Allison Moore, Jordyn Moore, Brooke Muehling, Amanda Olivas, Emma Schultz, Hannah Schultz, Isabelle Schumacher, Ashlyn Smith, Audrey Smith

Francis Howell North:

Washington: Jersey Tinsley, Maddie Grimes, Maci Rohlfing, Addison Vodnansky, Madison Moore, Susie Heggemann, Thea Grosse, Abi Waters, Presley Kiser, Nora Danz, Avery Lanemann, Taylor Hoelscher, Brooke Owens, Brianna Hellmann Sainz

Wentzville Liberty: Layla Greenhaigh, Molly Linck, Alexis Shuster, Sydney Strassemeier, Amira Khayyat, Taylor Shay Jakul, Hailey Joliff, Rachel Skyberg, Madelyn Kuhn, Sara lePage, Kylie Johnson, Madison Lipp, Tess Rberts, Makena Barr, Morgan Struttman, Raine Corgan, MIa Knobbe, Lydia Elking, Kennadi Green

 

Sportsmanship

Fort Zumwalt East: Meghan Quinones

Fort Zumwalt North: Reagan Hamai

Fort Zumwalt South: Ashlyn Smith

Francis Howell North: Alexis Morlen

Washington: Abi Waters

Wentzville Liberty: Amira Khayyat

 

Return to Top of Page

 

2022 South Women Soccer Division

 

* indicates the player was awarded a spilt position, and is mentioned in both categories

Forwards

  Player Year School
1st TEAM Zoe Houston Senior Francis Howell
  Josie Maddox * Junior Francis Howell
  Kylie Callison * Junior Francis Howell
  MacKenzie Compton Sophomore Wentzville Holt
  Maggie Illig Senior Troy Buchanan
2nd TEAM Kennedy Newman * Junior Francis Howell
  Tori Bockstadler * Sophomore Fort Zumwalt West
  Delaney Brown Junior Francis Howell Central
  Ava Cerrano Junior Wentzville Timberland

 

Midfielders

  Player Year School
1st TEAM Rachel Jackson Senior Francis Howell
  Josie Maddox * Junior Francis Howell
  Kylie Callison * Junior Francis Howell
  Cheing Hai Christen Senior Fort Zumwalt West
2nd TEAM Riley Henderson Freshman Francis Howell Central
  Adelaide Green Junior Francis Howell Central
  Kennedy Newman * Junior Francis Howell
  Madison Puszkar Freshman Wentzville Timberland
  Tori Bockstadler * Sophomore Fort Zumwalt West
  Alex Schwartz Sophomore Fort Zumwalt West
  Alyssa Schulte Freshman Troy Buchanan
  Reese Compton Senior Wentzville Holt

 

Defenders

  Player Year School
1st TEAM Ava Lunders Sophomore Francis Howell Central
  Julie Steiger Senior Francis Howell
  Ava Lewis Sophomore Wentzville Holt
  Katie Steinhoff Junior Fort Zumwalt West
2nd TEAM Jordyn Bailey Senior Francis Howell Central
  Taylor Taykowski Sophomore Francis Howell
  Samantha Lacke Senior Wentzville Holt
  Sarah Goldstein Senior Wentzville Holt
  Brooke Dollard Freshman Troy Buchanan
  Peyton Duffing Freshman Fort Zumwalt West
  Kiley Colburn Senior Wentzville Timberland

 

Keeper

  Player Year School
1st TEAM Madeline Lotspeich Senior Fort Zumwalt West
2nd TEAM Mary Kate Neal Senior Francis Howell Central

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR SOUTH DIVISION:

Maggie Illig - Troy Buchanan, Senior, Forward

 

COACH OF THE YEAR SOUTH DIVISION:

Eddie Mulholland of Francis Howell Central

All Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt West: Riley Cushman, Tory Bockstadler, Madison Blomenkamp, Rachael Van Hee, Addsion Baldwin, Avery Goerss, Ali Cauley, Grace Bray, Audrey Bray, Kennedy Bernsen, Alex Schwartz, Lydia Kotsis, Caroline Leinauer, Katie Steinhoff, Addsion Koenig, Allison Glenn, Madeline Lotspeich, Audrey Lotspeich, Cheing Hai Christen, Olivia Ortt, Peyton Duffing, Morgan Smith

Francis Howell: Madison Casey, Abigail Eberwine, Madalyn Everly, Rylee Griffith, Hailey Hilson, Zoe Houston, Rachel Jackson, Lyla Karolczak, Josie Maddox, Hayleigh Martin, Kelly McLaughlin, Kennedy Newman, Payton Nguyen, Olivia Pinzke, Megan Rogan, Megan Schutez-Schweitzer, Julie Steiger, Alyssa Stevens, Bailey Vermilye

Francis Howell Central: Mary Kate Neal, Madi Valenti, Ryhan Pierce, Adelaide Green, Ava Lunders, Riley Henderson, Claire Sanders, Morgan Davis, Jordyn Bailey, Kayla Fettig, Gianna Bruenning, Delaynie Brown, Payton Barth, Hannah Lange, Paige Rice, Jordyn Winkelmann, Ella Borgmeyer, Casse Durbin

Troy Buchanan: Reagan Berra, Esmeralda Capilla, Alivia Daniels, Kaylin Dennis, Ava Dew, Brooke Dollard, Emily Forbeck, Lillian Hawkins, Madison Holl, Hadleigh Iborg, Maggie Illig, Alyson Juarez, Emily Ray, Jori Reiter, Alyssa Schulte, Hazel Schupmann, Isabella Slusser, Morgan Toedebusch, Kayla Troutman, Audrie Wells

Wentzville Holt : Samantha Beattie, Zoe Beattie, Melody Fanning, Sarah Goldstein, Riley Katen, Olivia Knerr, Samantha Lacke, Ava Lewis, Callie Logsdon, Grace Ratica, Vada Akers, Kayley Russell, Marissa Sanabria, Lydia Strasser

Wentzville Timberland: Lily Brown, Alyssa Brown, Courtney Bryant, Ava Cerrano, Kiley Colburn, Katie Cooper, Addie Curtis, Ashley Harvatin, Reagan Hegarty, Elena Jones, Aubrey Kaupas, Alysse Lamb, Irena Malek, Kylee McKay, Madison Puszkar, Morgan Puszkar, Ava Scorfina, Macie Vincent

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West: Riley Cushman

Francis Howell: Raye: Julie Steiger

Francis Howell Central: Jordyn Bailey

Troy Buchanan: Kayla Troutman

Wentzville Holt : Sarah Goldstein

Wentzville Timberland: Courtney Bryant

 

Return to Top of Page