GACLOGO

SPRING GIRL'S TRACK

2020 - 2021

 

2021 North Varsity Women Track and Field

 

For complete results of the NORTH Division, CLick HERE

 

 

100 Meter Dash

Name School Year Time
Makayla Myers Saint Charles West SO 13.84
Kiley Kukan Winfield

FR

13.93
Taylor kinner Saint Charles JR 14.35
Chloe Turnbull Winfield FR 14.45

200 Meter Dash

Name School Year Time
Makayla Myers Saint Charles West SO 28.48
Chloe Turnbull Winfield FR 29.33
Veronike Besser Warrenton SO 29.52
Ashantee Starks Saint Charles SR 29.97

400 Meter Dash

Name School Year Time
Makayla Myers Saint Charles West SO 64.83
Veronika Besser Warrenton SO 64.86
Alvia Zeier Saint Charles West FR 66.30
Lauryn Schwierjohn Orchard Farm FR 69.64

800 Meter Run

Name School Year Time
Lily Jackson Saint Charles West JR 2:27.08
Kiley Kukan Winfield FR 2:38.15
Madelyn Marschel Warrenton SO 2:38.69
Brianna Grooms Warrenton FR 2:57.03

1600 Meter Run

Name School Year Time
Lily Jackson Saint Charles West JR 5:41.68
Kade Berry Winfield SO 5:53.12
Avery Jackson Saint Charles West FR 6:12.77
Loren Howard Warrenton FR 6:41.52

32oo Meter Run

Name School Year Time
Lily Jackson Saint Charles West JR 11:42.44
Kade Berry Winfield SO 12:40.56
Avery Jackson Saint Charles West FR 13:00.81
Lily Boschert Winfield SO 15:42.30

100 Meter Hurdles

Name School Year Time
Mia Oellermann Saint Charles JR 17.24
Grace Bostic Warrenton SR 18.59
Julia Zellmer Winfield FR 18.94
Kailey Gillespie Winfield SO 19.11

300 Meter Hurdles

Name School Year Time
Grace Bostic Warrenton SR 53.62
Mia Oellermann Saint Charles JR 53.66
Emma Gilkison Saint Charles SO 56.79
Kailey Gilespie Winfield SO 57.33

4 x 100 Meter Relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles Kinner 53.29
  Long  
  Oellermann  
  Starks  
Warrneton DeHart 55.10
  Schneider  
  Pruitt  
  Besser  
Winfield   DQ
     
     
     
Saint Charles West   DQ
     
     
     

4 x 200 Meter Relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles Kinner 2:00.36
  Booker  
  Oellermann  
  Starks  
Winfield Gillespie 2:05.44
  Zellmer  
  Davidson  
  Bradshaw  
Saint Charles West House 2:07.77
  Shivers  
  Watson  
  Williams  
     
     
     
     

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Name Relay Member Time
Winfield Turnbull 4:45.36
  Rudar  
  Berry  
  Kukan  
Saint Charles Coffman 5:40.73
  Schiffer  
  Rayburn  
  Nash  
Saint Charles West Myers NT
  Zeier  
  Mailnee  
  Nichols  
Orchard Farm Bauer NT
  Schwierjohn  
  Barnes  
  Janson  

4 x 800 Meter Relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles West Jackson 10:55.11
  Everly  
  Jackson  
  Mailnee  
Warrenton Besser 10:59.58
  Howard  
  Grooms  
  Marschel  
Orchard Farm Bauer 11:07.51
  Hulbert  
  Schwierjohn  
  Cattoor  
Saint Charles Gilkison 12:09.78
  Rayburn  
  Coffman  
  Schiffer  

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Hannah Myers Saint Charles West JR 1.50 m
Peyton Tusler Orchard Farm SR 1.45 m
Amelia Thro Orchard Farm JR 1.45 m
Alivia Zeier Saint Charles West FR 1.35 m

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Erin Hurlbert Orchard Farm SO 2.30 m
Taylor Rudloff Orchard Farm FR 2.00 m
Lorelei Oetting Saint Charles FR 1.85 m
Sophia Ditmeyer Orchard Farm FR 1.85 m

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Rebecca Bradshaw Winfield FR 4.95 m
Hannah Myers Saint Charles West JR 4.75 m
Mattigan Trudo Orchard Farm JR 4.70 m
Ghini DeHart Warrenton SR 4.61 m

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Kiley Kukan Winfield FR 10.17 m
Martina Marroni Orchard Farm SR 9.97 m
Hannah Myers Saint Charles West JR 9.81 m
Grace Bostic Warrenton SR 9.45 m
03.00

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Charlize Williams Orchard Farm SO 9.45 m
Kyler Klimas Saint Charles JR 9.32 m
Claire Mosher Saint Charles SR 9.11 m
Kassidy Haller Warrenton SR 8.47 m

Discus

Name
School
Year Distance
Claire Mosher Saint Charles SR 29.67 m
Kassidy Haller Warrenton SR 29.28 m
Emma Bauer Orchard Farm JR 27.91 m
Ava Tinker Saint Charles JR 25.85 m

 

JAVELIN

Name
School
Year Distance
Kendall Klewer Winfield JR 31.38 m
Leanna Mitts Saint Charles West SO 26.95 m
Dana Pruitt Warrenton JR 26.69 m
Faith Mitchell Orchard Farm FR 26.27 m

 

TEAM SCORES: Saint Charles West [108];

Winfield [84]; Saint Charles [71]; Warrenton [69.5]; Orchard Farm [48.5]

 

 

2019 Central Varsity Women Track and Field

 

For complete results CLICK HERE

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Eunice Antwi Fort Zumwalt East SR 13.29
Makayla Davis Fort Zumwalt South SR 13.34
Marley Nelson Wentzville Liberty FR 13.50
Madeline Rowold Fort Zumwalt East JR 13.79

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Eve Shelton Wentzville Liberty SR 27.31
Amani Jones Francis Howell North JR 27.75
Nia Burnett Fort Zumwalt South JR 28.12
Eunice Antwi Fort Zumwalt East JR 27.74

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Karlie Wooten Wentzville Liberty JR 58.81
Mia Reed Washington SR 61.08
Jailyn Ebert Fort Zumwalt North FR 63.46
Leilani Green Wentzville Liberty FR 64.17

 

800 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Madelyn Gray Fort Zumwalt South SR 2:19.58
Karlie Wooten Wentzville Liberty JR 2:24.36
Mia Reed Washington SR 2:27.83
Julia Donnelly Washington SO 2:29.85

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Mia Reed Washington Sr 5:03.35
Ally Kruger Wenyzville Liberty JR 5:03.89
Madelyn Gray Fort Zumwalt South SR 5:10.18
Julia Donnelly Washington SO 5:21.72

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Ally Kruger Wenzville Liberty JR 11:07.29
Julia Donnelly Washington SO 11:47.04
Molly Morris Wentzville Liberty SR 12:26.44
Belle Hill Fort Zumwalt North SR 12:40.14

 

100 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Ingrid Figas Washington JR 15.55
Triniti Douglas Fort Zumwalt South SO 16.67
Eve Shelton Wentzville Liberty SR 16.83
Morgan Gratza Washington JR 17.08

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Amani Jones Francis Howell North JR 47.46
Eve Shelton Wentzville Liberty SR 48.65
Ingrid Figas Washington JR 49.31
Audrey Beckhardt Wentzville Liberty SO 50.85

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Name Relay member Time
Fort Zumwalt South Inaiah Clark 50.99
  Triniti Douglas  
  Nia Burnett  
  Makayla Davis  
Francis Howell North Amani Jones 52.63
  Lauren Jones  
  Lauren Chance  
  Sara Ausbury  
Wentzville Liberty Marley Nelson 52.85
  Isabella Gamm  
  Kailey Cain  
  Eve Shelton  
Washington Kelsee Crego 55.34
  Avery Johnson  
  Ella Kroeter  
  Lindsay Sprung  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Fort Zumwalt South Inaiah Clark 1:49.71
  Triniti Douglas  
  Nia Burnett  
  Makayla Davis  
Wentzville Liberty Leilani Green 1:55.27
  Isabella Gamm  
  Kailey Cain  
  Marley Nelson  
Fort Zumwalt North Ann-Marie Welby 1:57.91
  Alexis Wolf  
  Alaina Ser na  
  Layaly Ramadan  
Washington Kelsee Crego 1:59.19
  Ava Kauffeld  
  Ella Kroeter  
  Lindsay Sprung  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Relay Member Time
Wentzville Liberty Karlie Wooten 4:18.16
  Megan Venturella  
  Adrienne Rockette  
  Leilani Green  
Washington Ingrid Figas 4:19.80
  Emma Duncan  
  Kelsee Crego  
  Mia Reed  
Fort Zumwalt South Lauren Hirsch 4:25.01
  Sarah Morrison  
  Nia Burnett  
  Madelyn Gray  
Fort Zumwalt North Veronica Martin 4:34.67
  Alaina Serna  
  Savannah Maier  
  Jailyn Ebert  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Wentzville Liberty Adrienne Rockette 9:59.16
  Molly Morris  
  Megan Venturella  
  Ally Kruger  
Fort Zumwalt South Sarah Morrison 10:07.96
  Isabelle Schumacher  
  Lauren Hirsch  
  Madelyn Gray  
Washington Emma Duncan 10:43.32
  Julia Donnelly  
  Lillian Nix  
  Lindsay Sprung  
Fort Zumwalt North Belle Hill 11:08.56
  Sarah Bacon  
  Hannah Vandemark  
  Jailyn Ebert  

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Karlie Wooten Wentzville Liberty JR

1.52 m

Elaina Maurer Fort Zumwalt North JR 1.50 m
Savannah Maier Fort Zumwalt North FR 1.47 m
Toni Patterson Wentzville Liberty SR 1.47 m

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Ella Kroeter Washington SO 2.74 m
Sarah Morrison Fort Zumwalt South SO 2.29 m
Audrey Beckhardt Wentzville Liberty SO 1.98 m
Ava Kauffeld Washington FR 1.98 m

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Ingrid Figas Washington JR 4.90 m
Bryn Pawlik Fort Zumwalt South SO 4.85 m
Morgan Gratza Washington SR 4.81 m
Makaa Davis Fort Zumwalt South SR 4.66 m

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Alyssa Place Wentzville Liberty SR 9.88 m
Taylor Peoples Wentzville Liberty SR 9.61 m
Katy Mawer Fort Zumwalt Soutyh SO 9.44 m
Avery Johnson Washington JR 8.89 m

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Ashley Rusthoven Fort Zumwalt East FR 9.50 m
Abby Porter Fort Zumwalt North SO 8.67 m
Maddie Guevara Washington FR 8.47 m
Mariah Dallas Fort Zumwalt South SO 8.22 m

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Saannah Meyer Wentzville Liberty SO 30.15 m
Kaitlyn Frankenberg Washington SO 28.10 m
Katy Mawer Fort Zumwalt South SO 25.43 m
Maddie Guevara Washington FR 24.77 m

 

JAVELIN

Name School Year Distance
Morgan Gartza Washington SR 34.87 m
Madeline Rowold Fort Zumwalt East JR 30.85 m
Maddie Guevara Washington FR 30.20 m
Katy Mawer Fort Zumwalt South SO 29.65 m

 

TEAM RESULTS: Wentzville Liberty [170];

Washington [153]; Fort Zumwalt South [122]; Fort Zumwalt North [94]; Fort Zumwalt East [46]; Francis Howell North [25]

 

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Wentzville Timberland -

Washington -

Fort Zumwalt South -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Wentzville Timberland -

Washington -

 

 

2021 South Varsity Women Track and Field

 

Click for all results

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Monica Anderson Francis Howell Central SR 13.27
Marissa Sidwell Francis Howell FR 13.28
Addison Thornton Francis Howell JR 13.36
Ilencia Lightbody Wentzville Timberland Sr 13.42

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Brooke Pridemore Fort Zumwalt West SR 27.67
Monica Anderson Francis Howell Central SR 27.94
Breanna Busatri Wentzville Timberland JR 28.70
Manna Simmons Francis Howell SR 29.04

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Zora Williams Francis Howell JR 60.62
Brooke Pridemore Fort Zumwalt West SR 62.40
Breanna Busateri Wentzville Timberland JR 62.63
Lyla Rider Fort Zumwalt West So 64.12

 

800 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Lydia Lehmbeck Fort Zumwalt West SR 2:28.20
Abby Meyer Francis Howell SO 2:29.12
Kate Cooper Wentzville Timberland SO 2:30.40
Madelyn Craft Wentzville Timberland SR 2:31.51

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Livia Votruba Wentzville Timberland SO 5:35.53
Madilyn Moore Wentzville Timberland SR 5:39.18
Riley Linville Fort Zumwalt West FR 5:41.09
Madeline Halstead Francis Howell FR 5:48.78

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Madilyn Moore Wentzville Timberland SR 11:59.03
Sarah Russom rancis Howell SR 12:05.40
Ella Coulter Francis Howell FR 12:30.17
Payden Pietrusinski Wentzville Holt SO 12:41.18

 

100 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Kinsey Dueker Troy Buchanan JR 15.83
Aliyah Adams Wentzville Timberland JR 16.44
Gina Saso Wentzville Holt JR 18.79
Natalie Goodman Wentzville Timberland SR 18.85

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Aliyah Adams Wentzville Timberland JR 48.56
Kinsey Dueker Troy Buchanan JR 50.10
Lily Figgins Francis Howell SR 51.25
Gina Saso Wentzville Holt JR 51.93

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Name Relay member Time
Troy Buchanan Jasmin Crouch 52.20
  Macie Hunolt  
  Lilly Robinson  
  Jordan Starkey  
Wentzville Timberland Kara Hildebrand 52.97
  Corey Fletcher  
  Natalie Goodman  
  Ilencia Lightbody  
Francis Howell Khyla Schiermeier 54.07
  Manna Simmons  
  Karsyn Jambois  
  Peyton Nguyen  
Fort Zumwalt West Madelyn Moresi 55.94
  Lauren Rowland  
  Lainie Mueller  
  Kaylee White  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Francis Howell Marissa Sidwell 1:48.82
  Linzy Williams  
  Addison Thornton  
  Zora Williams  
Wentzville Timberland Kara Hildebrand 1:50.97
  Corey Fletcher  
  Aliyah Adams  
  BreannaBusateri  
Troy Buchanan Teryn Brown 1:52.23
  Macie Hunolt  
  Jordayn Starkey  
  Lilly Robinson  
Fort Zumwalt West Lauren Rowland 1:53.93
  Brooke Pridemore  
  Kaylee White  
  Lydia Rider  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Relay Member Time
Francis Howell Marissa Sidwell 4:17.73
  Erin Ihrig  
  Addison Thornton  
  Zora Williams  
Fort Zumwalt West Brooke Pridemore 4:19.07
  Sophia Maupin  
  Lyla Rider  
  Lydia Lehmbeck  
Troy Buchanan Teryn Brown 4:36.57
  Audrey Hemmer  
  Lilly Robinson  
  Macie Hunolt  
Francis Howell Central Anasofia Carrillo 4:52.23
  Allison Rush  
  Samantha Hantack  
  Alyssa Winkler  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Wentzville Timberland Madelyn Craft 9:55.89
  Morgan Puszkar  
  Livia Votruba  
  Madilyn Moore  
Francis Howell Paige Shinabery 10:17.76
  Ella Coulter  
  Madeline Halstead  
  Abbie Meyer  
Fort Zumwalt West Lydia Lehmbeck 10:19..29
  Sophia Maupin  
  Alessandra Madrid  
  Riley Linville  
Francis Howell Central Grace Bannon 11:04.09
  Emily Rudebeck  
  Natalie White  
  Alyssa Winkler  

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Linzy Williams Francis Howell SO 1.60 m
Lauren Hoffmann Fort Zumwalt West SR 1.55 m
Emily Wagner Fort Zumwalt West JR 1.45 m
Courtney Boehm Wentzville Timberland SR 1.45 m

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Jessica Judd Wentzville Timberland SR

2.74 m

Sophia Webert Wentzville Timberland JR 2.74 m
Hope Farris Francis Howell SO 2.44 m
Madison Mabray Francis Howell Central SO 2.44 m

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Aliyah Adams Wentzville Timberland JR 5.33 m
Lauren Hoffmann Fort Zumwalt West SR 4.92 m
Shelby Judd Wentzville Timberland SR 4.91 m
Linzy Williams Francis Howell SO 4.91 m

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Lauren Hoffmann Fort Zumwalt West SR 10.58 m
Kinsey Dueker Troy Buchanan JR 10.41 m
Gabriella Ringo Wentzville Timberland SR 9.93 m
Hailey Smith Wentzville Timberland So 9.87 m

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Kennedy Eggering Francis Howell Central JR 11.28 m
Emilia Labruyere Wentzville Timberland SO 11.20 m
Kylie Linson Troy Buchanan SR 10.83 m
Adrianna Kennedy Troy Buchanan JR 10.44 m

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
J'Dyn Green Wentzville Timberland SR 37.28 m
Emilia Labruyere Wentzville Timberland SO 35.76 m
Carmen Martin Troy Buchanan SR 31.59 m
Campbell King Wentzville Holt JR 31.36 m

 

Javelin

Name School Year Distance
Julia Crenshaw Fort Zumwalt West SR 46.73 m
Bailey Broemmer Wentzville Timberland JR 34.99 m
Lauren Rowland Fort Zumwalt West FR 31.77 m
Audrey McDonnell Francis Howell SR 30.97 m

 

TEAM RESULTS: Wentzville Timberland [198];

Francis Howell [157]; Fort Zumwalt West [141]; Troy Buchanan [95]; Francis Howell Central [75]; Wentzville Holt [30]

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Fort Zumwalt West - Ella Bassman, Jayde Bleich, Peyton Butler, Julia Crenshaw, Kamryn Dixon, Kate Grana, Lauren Hoffmann, Autumn Jackson, Shaylie Johnson, Lydia Lehmbeck, Riley Linville, Kyerha Loggins, Michele Lu, Ali Madrid, Sopha Maupin, Madelyn Moresi, Lainie Mueller, Sylvia Onuoha, Brooke Pridemore, Lyla Rider, Lauren Rowland, Nevaeh Soward, Gabby St, Jean, Emily Wagner

Francis Howell North -

Troy Buchanan - Andrea Bircher, Teryn Brown, Gabrielle Cook, Makenna DeClue, Kensey Dueker, Nicole Fiebiger, Abby Goerke, Gwenyth Hammond, Audrey Hemmer, Elizabeth hemmer, Mis-Shea Hoelscher, Jlynn Humphrey, Macie Hunolt, Carment Martin, Mary Mitts, Emma-Mae Price, Lilly Robinson, Jordan Starkey, Vivian Wortmann, Kylie Zierra Linson

Washington -

Wentzville Holt - Jessica Ballard, Campbell King, Nicole Kinnary, Adison Mosher, Payden Pietrusinski, Gina Saso, Natalee Schwartz

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West - Lauren Hoffmann

Francis Howell North -

Troy Buchanan - Emma Price

Washington -

Wentzville Holt - Gina Saso

 

HOME / BACK TO SPRING