GACLOGO

SPRING GIRL'S TRACK

 

 

2022 North Varsity Women Track and Field

 

For complete results of the NORTH Division, CLick HERE

 

 

100 Meter Dash

Name School Year Time
Elena Pender Wentzville North Point FR 13.45
Teriyah Long Saint Charles

SO

13.71
Kylie Overkamp Warrenton SO 13.78
Evelyn Stark Winfield FR 14.02

200 Meter Dash

Name School Year Time
Alyssa Anderson Wentzville North Point FR 27.57
Evelyn Stark Winfield FR 28.79
Bella Jones Orchard Farm FR 29.07
Nakiyah Walker Saint Charles SO 29.77

400 Meter Dash

Name School Year Time
Morgan Marschel Warrenton FR 1:02.37
Alivia Zeier Saint Charles West SO 1:05.37
Teriyah Long Saint Charles SO 1:06.54
Grace Reinebach Winfield JR 1:06.79

800 Meter Run

Name School Year Time
Lily Jackson Saint Charles West Sr 2:33.08
Atty O'Keeffe Saint Charles FR 2:38.77
Avery Jackson Saint Charles West SO 2:40.44
Madely Marschel Warrenton JR 2:42.84

1600 Meter Run

Name School Year Time
Lily Jackson Saint Charles West SR 5:39.60
Kade Berry Winfield JR 5:55.84
Regan Clercx Wentzville North Point FR 6:08.93
Claire Horstmann Saint Charles West FR 6:17.42

3200 Meter Run

Name School Year Time
Lily Jackson Saint Charles West SR 12:52.91
Genevieve Wacker Saint Charles West FR 13:04.59
Kade Berry Winfield JR 13:08.61
Dacey Woodruff Warrenton SR 15:42.93

100 Meter Hurdles

Name School Year Time
Mia Oellermann Saint Charles SR 16.72
Jersy Nelke Winfield FR 16.82
Kailey Gillespie Winfield JR 18.39
Kiran Schleuter Warrenton SR 19.60

300 Meter Hurdles

Name School Year Time
Mia Oellermann Saint Charles SR 50.39
Jersy Nelke Winfield FR 53.67
Kiran Schleuter Warrenton SR 57.44
       

4 x 100 Meter Relay

School Relay Member Time
Wentzville North Point Alyssa Anderson 52.73
  Elena Pender  
  Bethany Toulou  
  Sarah Phillius  
Warrenton Evangeline Rhama 53.35
  Dana Pruitt  
  Garneisha Love  
  Kylie Overkamp  
Winfield Evelyn Stark 53.43
  Chloe Turnbull  
  Isabel Reinebach  
  Grace Reinebach  
Orchard Farm Sophia Ditmeyer 54.22
  Ava Shields  
  Dyamond Jewell  
  Bella Jones  

4 x 200 Meter Relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles Nakiyah Walker 1:53.23
  Jenna Hollrah  
  Atty O'Keeffe  
  Teriyah Long  
Warrenton Evangeline Rhama 1:54.32
  Morgan Marschel  
  Kiran Schleuter  
  Kylie Overkamp  
Winfield Evelyn Stark 1:57.03
  Chloe Turnbull  
  Jersy Nelke  
  LeiAnn Ford  
Saint Charles West Aaliyah Boxdorfer 2:00.32
  Jillian Shivers  
  Kennedi House  
  Ranique Robinson  

4 x 400 Meter Relay

Name Relay Member Time
Saint Charles West Alivia Zeier 4:25.83
  Vivian Jones  
  Ellison Nichols  
  Ranique Robinson  
Saint Charles Emma Gilkison 4:26.79
  Teriyah Long  
  Atty O'Keeffe  
  Mia Oellermann  
Warrenton Madelyn Marschel 4:40.71
  Loren Howard  
  Isabelle Morris  
  Morgan Marschel  
Winfield Grace Reinebach 4:42.84
  Chloe Turnbull  
  Isabel Reinebach  
  Kade Berry  

4 x 800 Meter Relay

School Relay Member Time
Saint Charles West Avery Jackson 10:43.26
  Alicvia Zeier  
  Genevieve Wacker  
  Lillian Jackson  
Warrenton Madelyn Marschel 10:59.84
  Isabelle Morris  
  Loren Howard  
  Morgan Marschel  
Saint Charles Jonni Rayburn 11:25.90
  Keeley Lauer  
  Atty O'Keeffe  
  Emma Gilkison  
Orchard Farm Devon Sharp 12:34.80
  Lauryn Schwierjohn  
  Marissa Lefers  
  Jenna Overstreet  

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Hannah Myers Saint Charles West SR 1.52 m
Bella Jones Orchard Farm FR 1.47 m
Alivia Zeier Saint Charles West SO 1.37 m
Ellie Busch Orchard Farm SO 1.27 m

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Ellison Nichols Saint Charles West SR 2.59 m
Erin Hulbert Orchard Farm JR 2.59 m
Dana Pruitt Warrenton SR 2.44 m
Ava Shields Orchard Farm SO 2.28 m

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Alyssa Anderson Wentzville North Point FR 5.20 m
Isabel Reinbach Winfield FR 4.77 m
Garniesha Love Warrenton SR 4.65 m
Hannah Myers Saint Charles West SR 4.63 m

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Hannah Myers Saint Charles West SR 10.33 m
Garneisha Love Warrenton SR 9.98 m
Tess Bauer Orchard Farm FR 9.20 m
Mia Oellermann Saint Charles SR 9.11 m
03.00

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Kyler Klimas Saint Charles SR 9.47 m
Avery Shaw Warrenton FR 9.39 m
Zoe Klaus Warrenton JR 9.30 m
Tonje Rasmussen Orchard Farm SR 8.63 m

Discus

Name
School
Year Distance
Lilly Harl Winfield FR 28.06 m
Kendall Klewer Winfield SR 26.73 m
Emma Bauer Orchard Farm SR 26.13 m
Dana Pruitt Warrenton SR 23.98 m

 

JAVELIN

Name
School
Year Distance
Kendall Klewer Winfield SR 33.62 m
Avery Shaw Warrenton FR 27.43 m
Amelia Miller Orchard Farm JR 27.06 m
Lilley Heitman Winfield FR 25.61 m

 

TEAM SCORES: Saint Charles West [125];

Winfield [119]; Warrenton [116]; Saint Charles [95]; Orchard Farm [61]; Wentzville North Point [51]

 

 

2022 Central Varsity Women Track and Field

 

For complete results CLICK HERE

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Alexi Lewis Washington SR 12.95
Triniti Douglas Fort Zumwalt South JR 13.12
Sanaya Thomas Fort Zumwalt South SO 13.23
Shamia Hamilton Fort Zumwalt North JR 13.53

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Amani Jones Francis Howell North SR 27.25
Alexis Lewis Washington SR 27.32
Alana Moore Fort Zumwalt South FR 27.92
Ingrid Figas Washington SR 28.08

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Karlie Wooten Wentzville Liberty SR 1:00.26
Leilani Greene WentzvilleLiberty SO 1:04.23
Tess Harper Fort Zumwalt South FR 1:05.00
Jailyn Ebert Fort Zumwalt North SO 1:05.90

 

800 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Ally Kruger Wentzville Liberty SR 2:25.05
Bryn Pawlik Fort Zumwalt South JR 2:31.10
Alexis Omara Wentzville Liberty JR 2:31.95
Sarah Morrison Fort Zumwalt South JR 2:34.49

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Ally Kruger Wentzville Liberty SR 5:16.67
Sarah Morrison Fort Zumwalt South JR 5:32.36
Jillian Kalbac Wentzville Liberty FR 5:53.91
Isabella Von Behren Washington FR 5:54.34

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Ally Kruger Wenzville Liberty SR 11:24.94
Bryn Pawlik Fort Zumwalt South JR 12:50.54
Leah Wheeler Washington JR 12:57.83
Madeline Dustin Francis Howell North FR 13:10.51

 

100 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Triniti Douglas Fort Zumwalt South JR 15.50
Ingrid Figas Washington Sr 15.75
Audrey Beckhardt Wentzville Liberty JR 16.97
Kelsee Crego Washington SR 17.65

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Karlie Wooten Wentzville Liberty SR 47.05
Amani Jones Francis Howell North SR 49.78
Sara Ausbury Francis Howell North SO 50.31
Audrey Beckhardt Wentzville Liberty JR 51.01

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Name Relay member Time
Fort Zumwalt South Nia Burnett 51.62
  Inaiah Clark  
  Triniti Douglas  
  Sanaya Thomas  
Francis Howell North Arie Yauna Fullenwider 52.36
  Amani Jones  
  Lauren Chance  
  Sara Ausbury  
Washington Ingrid Figas 53.37
  Denise Heggemann  
  Alexis Lewis  
  Ella Kroeter  
Wentzville Liberty Sydney Lynch 53.78
  Isabella Gamm  
  Mariah Mhandu  
  Marley Nelson  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Fort Zumwalt South Inaiah Clark 1:51.68
  Jaylona Johnson  
  Alauna Moore  
  Nia Burnett  
Wentzville Liberty Isabella Gamm 1:55.00
  Meredith Washburn  
  Mariah Mhandu  
  Marley Nelson  
Fort Zumwalt North Layaly Ramadan 1:55.64
  Deema Abdelkarim  
  Cadence Dunlap  
  Shamia Hamilton  
Washington Kelsee Crego 1:56.72
  Denise Heggemann  
  Ella Kroeter  
  Alexi Lewis  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Relay Member Time
Wentzville Liberty Karlie Wooten 4:20.80
  Alexis Omara  
  Leilani Greene  
  Adrienne Rockette  
Fort Zumwalt South Bailey Brauch 4:35.16
  Isabella Schumacher  
  Mya Whitten  
  Tess Harper  
Fort Zumwalt North Amy Norman 4:43.39
  Deema Abdelkarim  
  Savannah Maier  
  Jailyn Ebert  
Washington Isabella Von Behren 4:47.77
  Lindsay Sprung  
  Zoey Ziegler  
  Leah Wheeeler  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Wentzville Liberty Leilani Greene 10:22.89
  Alexis Omara  
  Fiona Flynn  
  Adrienne Rockette  
Fort Zumwalt South Sarah Morrison 11:09.27
  Anna Hart  
  Isabelle Schumacher  
  Olivia Holman  
Washington Leah Wheeler 11:18.41
  Isabella Van Behren  
  Lindsay Sprung  
  Zoey Ziegler  
no fourth place reported    
     
     
     

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Karlie Wooten Wentzville Liberty SR

1.55 m

Elaina Maurer Fort Zumwalt North SR 1.45 m
Savannah Maier Fort Zumwalt North SO 1.45 m
Avery Johnson Washington SR 1.40 m

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Ella Kroeter Washington JR 2.58 m
Meredith Washburn Wentzville Liberty SO 2.43 m
Elizabeth Arnold Fort Zumwalt North JR 2.28 m
Mya Whitten Fort Zumwalt South JR 2.13 m

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Bryn Pawlik Fort Zumwalt South JR 5.06 m
Ingrid Figas Washington SR 4.86 m
Veronica Martin Fort Zumwalt North JR 4.51 m
Reese Douglas Wentzville Liberty SO 4.44 m

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Bryn Pawlik Fort Zumwalt South JR 10.07 m
Audrey Beckhardt Wentzville Liberty JR 9.95 m
Deema Abdelkarim Fort Zumwalt North JR 9.64 m
Avery Johnson Washington SR 9.35 m

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Ashley Rusthoven Fort Zumwalt East SO 10.44 m
Alyssa Repke Washington FR 9.91 m
Abbigail Graffath Washington FR 9.68 m
Landon Vick Fort Zumwalt East SO 9.17 m

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Saannah Meyer Wentzville Liberty JR 31.95 m
Alyssa Repke Washington FR 29.34 m
Kaitlyn Frankenberger Washington JR 29.16 m
Landon Vick Fort Zumwalt East SO 24.81 m

 

JAVELIN

Name School Year Distance
Katy Mawer Fort Zumwalt South JR 36.37 m
Madeline Rowold Fort Zumwalt East SR 32.10 m
Savannah Meyer Wentzville Liberty JR 30.50 m
Carlie Albers Fort Zumwalt East JR 29.34 m

 

TEAM RESULTS: Wentzville Liberty [166];

Fort Zumwalt South [143]; Washington [125]; Fort Zumwalt North [67]; Francis Howell North [43]; Fort Zumwalt East [31];

 

 

GIRLS 1600 METER RUN - OPEN

Enna Lehmusvuori of Fort Zumwalt North a Junior - 7:37.01

GIRLS 100 METER DASH - OPEN

Veronica Martin of Fort Zumwalt North a Junior - 13.97

Dhyana Desai of Fort Zumwalt North a Sophomore - 14.96

Elley Carter of Fort Zumwalt North a Sophomore - 15.00

Grace Thorn of Fort Zumwalt North a Junior - 15.37

 

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Wentzville Timberland -

Washington -

Fort Zumwalt South -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Wentzville Timberland -

Washington -

 

 

2022 South Varsity Women Track and Field

 

Click for all results

 

100 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Gabrelle Tucker Wentzville Timberland FR 12.71
Alexa Adams Wentzville Timberland FR 12.72
Madison Mabray Francis Howell Central JR 13.08
Peyton Nguyen Francis Howell JR 13.75

 

200 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Alexa Adams Wentzville Timberland FR 27.08
Zora Williams Francis Howell SR 27.20
Gabrelle Tucker Wentzville Timberland FR 27.52
Breana Bobeen Troy Buchanan SO 27.96

 

400 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Zora Williams Francis Howell SR 1:01.61
Breanna Busateri Wentzville Timberland SR 1:03.22
Oakley Anderson Fort Zumwalt West FR 1:04.58
Alyssa Cozzoni Wentzville Timberland SR 1:05.04

 

800 meter dash

Name School Year Time
Ashlyn Sherwood Francis Howell FR 2:28.85
Reese McDevitt Francis Howell Central FR 2:31.56
Paige Shinaberry Francis Howell SO 2:32.18
Sophia Maupin Fort Zumwalt West SO 2:32.73

 

1600 meter run

Name School Year Time
Payden Pietrusinski Wentzville Holt JR 5:36.81
Riley Linville Fort Zumwalt West SO 5:37.40
Elizabeth Shaw Wentzville Holt SO 5:40.74
Ava Breuer Francis Howell Central FR 5:46.18

 

3200 meter run

Name School Year Time
Payden Pietrusinski Wentzville Holt JR 12:00.49
Emma Neal Wentzville Timberland SR 12:13.96
Ava Breuer Francis Howell Central FR 12:29.14
Ella Coulter Francis Howell So 12:33.78

 

100 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Aliyah Adams Wentzville Timberland SR 15.29
Kinsey Dueker Troy Buchanan Sr 15.42
Samantha Hantack Francis Howell Central SO 17.84
Hailey Smith Wentzville Timberland JR 17.91

 

300 meter hurdles

Name School Year Time
Aliyah Adams Wentzville Timberland SR 47.36
Hailey Smith Wentzville Timberland JR 50.18
Paige Panus Francis Howell SR 51.55
Teryn Brown Troy Buchanan SO 53.53

 

4 x 100 meter relay

Name Relay member Time
Wentzville Timberland Sheridan Utley 52.17
  Azea Lightbody  
  Gabrelle Tucker  
  Alexa Adams  
Troy Buchanan Jasmin Crouch 52.34
  Macie Hunolt  
  Lilly Robinson  
  Jordan Starkey  
Francis Howell no names for relay team 53.40
     
     
     
Fort Zumwalt West Kelsey Sawvell 57.35
  Kyerha Loggins  
  Elizabeth Walden  
  Lainie Mueller  

 

4 x 200 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Wentzville Timberland Azea Lightbody 1:49.53
  Sheridan Utley  
  Kierstin Lewis  
  Morgan Hovis  
Troy Buchanan Jasmin Crouch 1:51.94
  Macie Hunolt  
  Jordan Starkey  
  Lilly Robinson  
Francis Howell no names for relay team 1:52.43
     
     
     
Francis Howell Central Tijaria Anthony 1:53.84
  Kay Lee Sanders  
  Samantha Hantack  
  Rickeena Brantley  

 

4 x 400 meter relay

Name Relay Member Time
Francis Howell no names for relay team 4:20.30
     
     
     
Fort Zumwalt West Oakley Anderson 4:20.60
  Katherine McGrath  
  Sophia Maupin  
  Lyla Rider  
Wentzvilel Timberland Breanna Busateri 4:33.99
  Alyssa Cozzoni  
  Sheridan Utley  
  Aliyah Adams  
Troy Buchanan Brynna Getz 4:43.45
  Macie Hunolt  
  Alexis Ellison  
  Gabrielle Cook  

 

4 x 800 meter relay

School Relay Member Time
Francis Howell unknown relay names 10:14.00
     
     
     
Wentzville Timberland Alyssa Cozzoni 10:20.40
  Morgan Puszkar  
  Emma Neal  
  Jenna Ramadan  
Fort Zumwalt West Riley Linville 10:25.69
  Reese Snyder  
  Katherine McGrath  
  Sophia Maupin  
     
     
     
     

 

High Jump

Name School Year Height
Linzy Williams Francis Howell JR 1.60 m
Emily Wagner Fort Zumwalt West SR 1.52 m
Kinsey Dueker Troy Buchanan SR 1.52 m
Ashlyn Smith Wentzville Timberland SR 1.47 m

 

Pole Vault

Name School Year Height
Madison Mabray Francis Howell Central JR

3.00 m

Marissa Sidwell Francis Howell SO 2.44 m
Taylor Steinagel Francis Howell Central SR 2.31 m
       

 

Long Jump

Name School Year Distance
Aliyah Adams Wentzville Timberland SR 5.45 m
Kinsey Dueker Troy Buchanan SR 5.25 m
Taylor Steinagel Francis Howell Central SR 4.94 m
Emily Wagner Fort Zumwalt West SR 4.79 m

 

Triple Jump

Name School Year Distance
Kinsey Dueker Troy Buchanan SR 11.04 m
Alyssa Cozzoni Wentzville Timberland SR 10.69 m
Emily Wagner Fort Zumwalt West SR 10.23 m
Hailey Smith Wentzville Timberland JR 10.21 m

 

Shot Put

Name School Year Distance
Emilia Labruyere Wentzville Timberland JR 11.95 m
Kennedy Eggering Francis Howell Central SR 11.18 m
Alexis Barnes Francis Howell Central SR 9.87 m
Alyssa Johnson Troy Buchanan JR 9.85 m

 

Discus

Name School Year Distance
Emilia Labruyere Wentzville Timberland JR 35.58 m
Jlynn Humphrey Troy Buchanan SO 35.49 m
Kennedy Eggering Francis Howell Central SR 34.51 m
Madison Schieffer Troy Buchanan JR 34.20 m

 

Javelin

Name School Year Distance
Lauren Rowland Fort Zumwalt West SO 38.62 m
Hannah Entwistle Fort Zumwalt West FR 29.53 m
Gabrielle Cook Troy Buchanan Sr 28.82 m
Joselyn Roe Wentzville Holt JR 27.57 m

 

TEAM RESULTS: Wentzville Timberland [169];

Francis Howell [106]; Troy Buchanan [87]; Fort Zumwalt West [85]; Francis Howell Central [82]; Wentzville Holt [39]

 

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE

Fort Zumwalt West -

Francis Howell North -

Troy Buchanan -,

Washington -

Wentzville Holt -

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West -

Francis Howell North -

Troy Buchanan -

Washington -

Wentzville Holt -

 

HOME / BACK TO SPRING