GACLOGO

WOMEN'S SPRING SOCCER

2024

 

Home | Return To Spring Season

 

 

 

2024 North Women's Soccer Division

 

FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE

PLAYER

POSITION

SCHOOL

Devin Tracy

Goalkeeper

Wentzville North Point

Addison Brown

Defender

Orchard Farm

Sophie Hayes

Defender

Wentzville North Point

Aubrey Coe

Defender

Wentzville North Point

Quinn Orrick

Midfielder

Saint Charles

Brooke Williams

Midfielder

Orchard Farm

Katie Abegg

Midfielder

Orchard Farm

Gia Zerface

Midfielder

Wentzville North Point

Riley McGuire

Forward

Saint Charles West

Bailey Goeke

Defender

Orchard Farm

Charlotte Anderson

Forward

Saint Charles

Mya Barr

Forward

Wentzville North Point

 

SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE

PLAYER

POSITION

SCHOOL

Sequoia Ross

Goalkeeper

Saint Charles West

Madison Demitroff

Defender

Wentzville North Point

Sammy Hunt

Defender

Wentzville North Point

Rylan Orrick

Defender

Saint Charles

Claire Horstmann

Defender

Saint Charles West

Bailey Wisnieski

Midfielder

Winfield

Brooklyn Schott

Midfielder

Winfield

Kylie Overkamp

Midfielder

Warrenton

Anna White

Midfielder

Saint Charles West

Hannah Ramsey

Forward

Orchard Farm

Aubrey Salinas

Forward

Orchard Farm

Rony Jackson

Forward

Saint Charles

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR NORTH DIVISION:

Mya Barr, Forward, Wentzville North Point

 

COACH OF THE YEAR NORTH DIVISION:

Greg Schroeder of Wentzville North Point

 

 

All Academic Team

Orchard Farm: Ashlyn Ohlms, Addison Brown, Bailey Goeke, Payton Meyers, Camryn Nelson, Aubri Salinas, Hannah Ramsey, Devon Sharp, Brooke Wiliams, Gretchen Schuster, Ellie Smith, Cioni Stdko, Maria Steimel, Ryan Strunk,Ava Grunwaldt, Chloe Westerfeld, Bella Carruthers, Katie Abegg, Hailey Steinhoff, Leah Roberts, Allison Prather

St. Charles: Charlotte Anderson, Maddie Bunch, Eleanor Curtis, Maddie Harmon, Veronica Jackson, Kenzie Laughman, Lamia Linson, Heather Moore, Rileigh O’Keeffe, Rylan Orrick, Quinn Orrick, Renata Restrepo, Avery Schneider, Olivia Sewell, Muryn Wallace

St. Charles West: Sequoia Ross, Sophia Boyer, Claire Horstmann, Bella Herrera, Riley McGuire, Genna Wacker, Anna White, Abby Loftus, Addie Miller, Mary Loftus, Victoria Vaughan, Adele Jorge Zabala, Chloe Hennessey, Alex Nicastro, Chloe O’Driscoll, Kaylan Schooler, Lucy Voelkl, Mya Douglas, Alison Loftus

Warrenton: Emma Duncan, Morgan Marschel, Lana Le, Breeyn Young, Isabelle Morris, Maddie Schoppenhorst, Raven Gaffney, Malia Hopper, Haley Rausch, Madison Zimmermann

Winfield: Danielle Lang, Colbie Rau, Chloe Havican, Addy Cassinger, Abby Brown, Jade Ostmann, Brooklynn Schott, Kynlee Malloy, Lindsey Bray, Mariah Johnson, Caidyn Pund, Tallulah Gorski, Andie Kukan

Wentzville North Point: Mya Barr, Devin Tracy, Aubrey Coe, Sophie Hayes, Sammy Hunt, Miley Poeling, Morgan Gaudy, Miranda Slivinski, Gia Zerface, Catherine Hunn, Madison Demitroff, Amelia Foster, Kaiden Stearn, Brooklyn Guccione, Addison Hays, Mackenzie Eckelkamp, Alex Coe

 

Sportsmanship

Orchard Farm: Camryn Nelson

St. Charles: Heather Moore

St. Charles West: Abby Loftus

Warrenton: Emma Duncan

Winfield: Abby Brown

Wentzville North Point: Catherine Hunn

 

 

2024 Central Women's Soccer Division

 

FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE

PLAYER

POSITION

SCHOOL

Mackenzie Compton

Forward

Wentzville Holt

Mia Knobbe

Defender

Wentzville Liberty

Maddie Kuhn

Midfielder

Wentzville Liberty

Sydney Strassemeier

Goalkeeper

Wentzville Liberty

Jailyn Brownlee

Midfielder

Fort Zumwalt South

Ashley Miller

Midfielder

Fort Zumwalt South

Ava Lewis

Defender

Wentzville Holt

Ella Rosenberg

Midfielder

Fort Zumwalt North

Shea Nortrup

Defender

Fort Zumwalt North

Fiona Shelp

Forward

Fort Zumwalt North

Avery Lanemann

Defender

Washington

Audrey Smith

Forward

Fort Zumwalt South

 

SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE

PLAYER

POSITION

SCHOOL

Haley Kocher

Midfielder

Fort Zumwalt East

Addison Vodnansky

Midfielder

Washington

Allison Wiese

Defender

Fort Zumwalt South

Sophie Means

Forward

Wentzville Liberty

Morgan Farano

Goalkeeper

Fort Zumwalt North

Reece Hoffman

Midfielder

Wentzville Liberty

Hannah Schultz

Defender

Fort Zumwalt South

Mackenzie Buss

Forward

Fort Zumwalt South

Sophie Peine

Midfielder

Fort Zumwalt North

Emery Layne

Defender

Fort Zumwalt North

Maya Gaines

Defender

Fort Zumwalt East

Kayley Russell

Midfielder

WEntzville Holt

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR CENTRAL DIVISION:

Audrey Smith, Forward, Fort Zumwalt South

 

CO-COACHES OF THE YEAR CENTRAL DIVISION:

Heidi Kleekamp of Wentzville Libderty

and

LeAnne Sanders of Fort Zumwalt South

 

 

All Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt East: Caitlyn Boyle, Madeline Lix, Ava Drummond, Hailey Morgan, Jenna Perano, Camryn Hadley, Kylee Quinones, Maya Gounis, Rowan Herbert, Joselyn Reeves, Mia Tomlinson, Taylor Tomlinson, Gabriella Spies, Maya Gaines, Haley Kocher, Camille Keyes

Fort Zumwalt North: Rylee Alberson, Diana Calzada, Payten Christ, Olivia Ferrario, Hali Hrasky, Anna Kolkmeier, Emery Layne, Zoe Martin, Shea Nortrup, Sophie Peine, Meara Plum, Ella Rosenberg, Leah Rosenberg, Ava Sachs, Fiona Shelp, Paige Wilkinson

Fort Zumwalt South: Skylar Atienza, Jailyn Brownlee, Makenzie Buss, Megan Daniel, Brielle Gilbert, Lauren Heath, Bridget Herweck, Allyson Lam, Emma Markert, Ashley Miller, Mary Morrison, Isabelle Reardon, Hannah Schultz, Audrey Smith, Abby Truscott, Katelyn Vogeler, Abbie Vorwerk, Allison Wiese, Olivia Woodworth

Washington: Lilly Thornton, Madison Sperry, Addison Vodnansky, Madison Moore, Susie Heggemann, Gabrielle Langford, Addyson Meyer, Avery Lanemann, Ava Staples, Presely Kiser, Jersey Tinlsey, Destiny Highley, Kloey O'Connell

Wentzville Holt - Elizabeth Corcoran, Claire Goldstein, Jordyn Holland, Ava Lewis, Delaney Maynard, Avah Moring, Kendall Orf, Alyssa Relling, Elizabeth Shaw, Isabel Tiemann, Kaci Weller

Wentzville Liberty: Makena Bahr, Alivia Bartlow, Sadie Bruce, Leah Czerniewski, Sydney Eilerman, Lola Gianino, Kennadi Green, Eve Howard, Kylie Johnson, Maddy Kuhn, Madison Lipp, Jordyn Lovercheck, Kelsey Lynch, Sophie Means, Hallie Seaton, Sydney Strassemeier

 

 

Sportsmanship

Fort Zumwalt East: Avery Bingham

Fort Zumwalt North: Jailyn Ebert

Fort Zumwalt South: Katelyn Vogeler

Washington: Ava Staples

Wentzville Holt: Isabel Tiemann

Wentzville Liberty: Maddy Kuhn

 

 

 

2024 South Women's Soccer Division

 

FIRST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE

PLAYER

POSITION

SCHOOL

Riley Henderson

Midfielder

Francis Howell Central

Allison Wickenhauser

Defender

Francis Howell Central

Emily Sanabria

Goalkeeper

Wentzville Timberland

Macie Vincent

Forward

Wentzville Timberland

Gabby Tucker

Forward/Defender

Wentzville Timberland

Ashley Harvatin

Midfielder

Wentzville Timberland

Peyton Duffing

Defender

Fort Zumwalt West

Tori Bockstadter

Forward

Fort Zumwalt West

Madilyn Riege

Defender

Francis Howell

Lyla Karoloczak

Midfielder

Francis Howell

Alyssa Schulte

Midfielder

Troy Buchanan

Ava Lunders

Midifielder

Francis Howell Central

 

SECOND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE

PLAYER

POSITION

SCHOOL

Cassie Durban

Forward

Francis Howell Central

Claire Sanders

Midfielder

Francis Howell Central

Dannie Little

Goalkeeper

Francis Howell Central

Alysse Lamb

Defender/Midfielder

Wentzville Timberland

Aly Bryant

Midfielder

Wentzville Timberland

Morgan Newsom

Defender

Wentzville Timberland

Cydney Beckman

Midfielder

Fort Zumwalt West

Rylie Longo

Midfielder

Francis Howell

Ava Dew

Midfielder

Troy Buchanan

Olivia Krazi

Forward

Francis Howell North

Addie Baldwin

Defender

Fort Zumwalt West

Rony Jackson

Forward

Saint Charles

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR SOUTH DIVISION:

Ava Lunders, Midfielder, Francis Howell Central

 

COACH THE YEAR NORTH DIVISION:

Paige Abert of Wentzville Timberland

 

All Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt West:

Francis Howell: Jordyn Campbell, Lia D'Afonseca, Rosemary Demling, Cora Dooley, Olivia Enright, Malia Garbarini, Elicia Garbo, Audrey Griffin, Hailey Hilson, Lyla Karolczak, Isabella Larrigan, Brooke Lewis, Brinley Linnenbringer, Hannah Mottert, Ella Reyling, Madilyn Riege, Alyssa Stevens, Ava Stevens, Riley Subbert, Anna Syron, Taylor Taykowski

Francis Howell Central: Madison Barnes, Sophie Brennan, Ava Breuer, Finley Brunner, Claire Casler, Morgan Davis, Madeline Debro, Cassie Durbin, Kyleigh Harmon, Riley Henderson, Dani Jansen, Dannie Little, Ava Lunders, Reese McDevitt, Julia Peters, Ryhan Pierce, Maya Radeke, Claire Sanders, Genna Valenti, Allison Wickenhauser

Francis Howell North: Myca Blyenberg, Mady Brewer, Claire Brightwell, Addison Butler, Marissa Head, Cassie Hodgkins, AJ Kime, Olivia Krazl, Lexi Lohnes, Ellie McCoy, Alexis Morlen, Madelyn Petty, Camryn Portell, Kylie Ramirez, Shalini Sharma, Jenna Smith, Morgan Smith, Kate Vernon

Troy Buchanan: Kaylee Colbert, Ava Dew, Brooke Dollard, Elayna Enos, Chloe Fister, Ryleigh Hauser, Lillian Hawkins, Mollie Holl, Madison Holl, Jori Reiter, Alyssa Schulte, Lillian Stanek, Avah Tonioli, Morgan Twellman, Adelyn Yanick

Wentzville Timberland: Rowyn Blanke, Aly Bryant, Sofie Campanella, Brooke Clark, Addy Grantham, Ashley Harvatin, Lauren Jenkins, Alysse Lamb, Morgan Newsom, Maddie Puszkar, Taylor Reiter, Tommie Roberts, Ava Scorfina, Ellie Shinn, Gabby Tucker, Macie Vincent, Riley Walkenhorst

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Fort Zumwalt West:

Francis Howell: Anna Syron

Francis Howell Central: Ryhan Pierce

Francis Howell North: Kate Vernon

Troy Buchanan: Ava Dew

Wentzville Timberland: Sophie Campanella

 

Return to Spring Season