GACB2014

GATEWAY ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Fall Season

2018 North Division

Softball

 

PITCHERS

FIRST TEAM Kathryn McChristy Warrenton Freshman
  Rachel Payne Saint Charles Senior
SECOND TEAM Bre Burkemper Winfield Senior
  Maria Prather Orchard Farm Junior

 

CATCHERS

FIRST TEAM Desi Loyd Winfield Senior
SECOND TEAM Hope Roetemeyer Warrenton Senior

 

UTILITY PLAYER

FIRST TEAM Anna Hoeckelmann Winfield Freshman
  Hayley Riebe Saint Charles Junior
SECOND TEAM Camille Martin Winfield Freshman

 

INFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Tatum Bradshaw Winfield Sophomore
  Michayla Chowning Saint Charles West Senior
  Jamie Hopkins Orchard Farm Senior
  Rhyen Mills Saint Charles Junior
  Payton Mauldin Orchard Farm Senior
SECOND TEAM Nicole DiSilvester Warrenton Sophomore
  Aubrie Hollingsworth Winfield Senior
  Olivia Pilsing Saint Charles Senior
  Sarah Pokorny Saint Charles West Senior
  Avery Tucker Warrenton Sophomore

 

OUTFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Bailley Boyer Orchard Farm Senior
  Breanna Hollowell Saint Charles Junior
  Kylie Swinney Saint Charles Junior
  Audrey Wehde Winfield Junior
SECOND TEAM Hannah Wall-Howard Saint Charles West Sophomore
  Katie Moberly Orchard Farm Senior
  Hailey Roberts Warrenton Sophomore
  Dani Schlager Warrenton Junior

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO click here

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Kylie Swinney (SAINT CHARLES - JUNIOR)

COACH OF THE YEAR: Dave Jones (SAINT CHARLES)

 

Sportsmanship Award

Orchard Farm: Maddie Frappier

Saint Charles: Ryley Schaub

Saint Charles West: Sarah Porkorny

Warrenton: Kylie Carter

Winfield: Kelly Fallert

 

 All-Academic Team

Orchard Farm: Bailey Ann Boyer, Kaitlyn Rose Bergan, Gabby Doza, Grace Fortuna, Madelynn Jo Frappier, Jamie Renee Hopkins, Taylor J Machens, Katherine Rose Mobley, Brianna Lynn Rist, Madison Paige Steinhoff

Saint Charles: Lindsay DeJong, Brooke Hendrix, Bre Hollowell, Payton Mauldin, Rhyen Mills, Rachel Payne, Olivia Pilsing, Ryley Schaub, Izzy Schiffer, Kylie Swinney

Saint Charles West: Kelsey Dinwiddie, Shelby Fleming, Alyssa King, Tori Krahl, Madison Meyer, Michayla Chowning, Brooke Wilson, Sarah Pokorny, Ariel Puent, Lucy Rayburn, Hannah Wall-Howard, Morgan Yuhas

Warrenton: Katie Carter, Kylie Carter, Nicole Didilvester, Emilee Cregar, Kaylin Haas, Michelle Higby, Bella Hilke, Kathryn McChristy, Elizabeth McChristy, Hope Roestemeyer, Dani Schlager, Laura Hall, Kennady Estes, Avery Tucker

Winfield: Tatum Bradshaw, Bre Burkemper, Kelly Fallert, Allison Gifford, Aubrie Hollingsworth, Audrey Wehde, Emily Wright

 

Home | Return to Fall Season | To The Top

 

2018 Central Division

Softball

 

PITCHERS

FIRST TEAM Bailey Broemmer Wentzville Timberland Freshman
  Ellie Quaethem Washington Junior
SECOND TEAM Maddy Holtmeyer Washington Sophomore
  Madison Sweeney Wentzville Timberlad Junior

 

CATCHERS

FIRST TEAM Jamilyn Bagby Wentzville Timberland Sophomore
SECOND TEAM Abigail Evans Wentzville Liberty Senior

 

UTILITY PLAYER

FIRST TEAM Ally Mahoney Fort Zumwalt South Senior
  Sydney Sontheimer Fort Zumwalt North Junior
SECOND TEAM Halle Benskin Fort Zumwalt South Sophomore
  Emma Vodnansky Washington Sophomore

 

INFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Jocelyn Abbott Fort Zumwalt East Junior
  Katie Reichle Wentzville Liberty Junior
  Erin Sammelmann Fort Zumwalt South Junior
  Molly Spangler Wentzville Timberland Senior
  Caitlyn Vodnansky Washington Senior
SECOND TEAM Liz Behan Fort Zumwalt East Junior
  Kate Benes Wentzville Liberty Senior
  Emily Albers Wentzville Liberty Senior
  Jenny Herling Fort Zumwalt South Junior
  Jena Monehan Washington Senior

 

OUTFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Abby Behlmann Wentzville Liberty Senior
  Macie Blevins Fort Zumwalt North Senior
  Kylee Orf Wentzville Liberty Freshman
  Zoe Schulte Wentzville Timberland Junior
SECOND TEAM Sarah Becsziko Washington Junior
  Kelly Ferguson Wentzville Timberland Junior
  Katie Light Fort Zumwalt South Senior
  Courtney Reiter Fort Zumwalt North Senior

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO click here

PLAYERS OF THE YEAR: Zoe Schulte (WENTZVILLE TIMBERLAND - JUNIOR) and ELLIE QUAETHEM (WASHINGTON - JUNIOR)

COACH OF THE YEAR: Philip King (WASHINGTON)

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt East: Chloe Smallfield

Fort Zumwalt North:Ally Schupp

Fort Zumwalt South: Alana Crumley

Wentzville Liberty: Caitlin Rodriguez

Wentzville Timberland: Jaylynn Martin

Washington: Emma Pier-Shaw

 All-Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt East: Jocelyn Abbott, Liz Behan, Julyenne McClure,Kayla Kindler, Chloe Smallfield, Molly Wease, Ashton Suttory, Lydia Wenig, Maiya Woebling

Fort Zumwalt North:

Fort Zumwalt South: Halle Benskin, Alanna Crumley,Cadence Dempsey, Jenna Dickey, Brianna Dunn, Jennifer Herling, Morgan Holladay, Katie Light, Allyson Mahoney, Lindsay Picha, Erin Sammelmann, Kasie Stopke, Ella Wagner

Wentzville Liberty: Emily Albers, Abby Behlmann, McKenzie Bensinger, Abigail Evans, Gabby Powell, Katelyn Reichle, Kendall Weber, Ryenne Walker, Kylee Orf, Ella Evans, Sarah Hamilton, Caitlin Rodriguez

Wentzville Timberland: Madison Sweeney, Jamilyn Bagby, Kelli Williams, Maddy Lawton, Alyssa Biles, Bailey Broemmer, Kelly ferguson, Lily Himmel, Ilencia Lightbody, Jaylynn Martin, Myah Olson, Zoe Schulte, Molly Spangler

Washington: Caitlyn Vodnansky, Sarah Becziko, Payton Dubberke, Ellie Quaethem, Emma Vodnansky, Maddie Holtmeyer, Sam Winistoerfer, Emma Piar-Shaw, Jessica Huxol, Sophia Olszowka, Allie Huddleston, Lizzy Sontag

 

Home | Return to Fall Season | To The Top

 

2018 South Division

Softball

 

PITCHERS

FIRST TEAM Kiersten Nixon Troy Buchanan Senior
  Amanda Hansen Wentzville Holt Junior
SECOND TEAM Emma Roseberry Wentzville Holt Junior
  Loren Harrison Francis Howell Central Senior

 

CATCHERS

FIRST TEAM Marissa Peek Wentzville Holt Junior
SECOND TEAM Dani Lindsey Francis Howell Junior

 

UTILITY PLAYER

FIRST TEAM Carly Nolde Wentzville Holt Senior
  Lexie Barnes Fort Zumwalt West Junior
SECOND TEAM Ally Wilson Francisn Howell Senior
  Maggie Majesky Francis Howell North Senior

 

INFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Kelby Robinson Wentzville Holt Junior
  Sara Jessie Fort Zumwalt West Senior
  Kelsey Sachs Troy Buchanan Senior
  Julia Crenshaw Fort Zumwalt West Sophomore
  Abby Robertson Fort Zumwalt West Junior
SECOND TEAM Leah Barnes Fort Zumwalt West Junior
  Riley Eagan Wentzville Holt Junior
  Cameryn Patterson Troy Buchanan Senior
  Olivia Fong Francis Howell Central Junior
  Kim DeBold Troy Buchanan Junior

 

OUTFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Natalie Sullivan Troy Buchanan Sophomore
  Claudia King Francis Howell Central Senior
  Sam Jessie Fort Zumwalt West Senior
  Bella Wilson Troy Buchanan Sophomore
SECOND TEAM Alexis Smith Wentzville Holt Junior
  Claudia Adam Wentzville Holt Junior
  Lydia Feiste Fort Zumwalt West Freshman
  Cece Carter Francis Howell Central Junior

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO click here

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Kiersten Nixon (TROY BUCHANAN - SENIOR)

CO-COACH OF THE YEAR: Lance Richardson (TROY BUCHANAN) and Joel Adams (WENTZVILLE HOLT)

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt West: Izzy Phillips

Francis Howell: Kalina Schiermeier

Francis Howell Central: Alyssea Braun

Francis Howell North: Audrey Sevier

Wentzville Holt: Julia Meyr

Troy Buchanan: Kim Debold

 

 All-Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt West: Lexi Barnes, Leah Barnes, Julia Crenshaw, Lydia Feiste, Alyssa Hennessy, Mia Houston, Sam Jessie, Sara Jessie, McKenna Joern, Abby Rlobertson, Kate Thurman, Izzy Phillips

Francis Howell: Chloe Chappell, Sophie Davis, Abby Eberwine, Emily Eberwine, Logan Goulet, Shelby Graves, Abby Hanna, Allison Hemsath, Janna Joerling, Danielle Lindsey, Schiermeier, Olivia Willis, Ally Wilson

Francis Howell Central: Alyssa Hallie, Olivia Fong, Josie Bezzole, Alyssa Kolkmeyer, Loren harrison, Ashlee Godler, Emily Chadwick, Sienna Thorpe, Claudia King, Alyssa Braun, Kaylee Morris, Cece Carter, Jessica Koelling, Jordan Floyd, Tara Clubb

Francis Howell North: Becka Brissette, Abbie Carpenter, Danielle Frey, Julia Hanan, Sierra Joliff, Maggie Majesky, Emma Oetting, Ella Pardo, Adria Schmidt, Audrey Sevier,Lily St. John, Lucy St. John, Kylah Woods

Wentzville Holt: Claudia Adam, Taylor Bell, Elizabeth Crews, Riley Eagan, Jenna Gehm, Mallory Gomski, Tatum Green, Hailey Hudson, Julia Meyr, Carly Nolde, Marissa Peek, Kenna Poeling, Kelby Robinson, Emma Roseberry, Alexis Smith

Troy Buchanan: Lela Bryant, Makayla Bryant, Ali Cook, Dallis Darnell, Kim Debold, Kierston Nixon, Cameryn Patterson, Kelsey Sachs, Morgan Shields, Makenna DeClue, Natalie Sullivan, Ashten Traynor, Bella Wilson

 

Home | Return to Fall Season | To The Top