GACLOGO

Home | Return To Winter Season

 

2019-20

BOYS WRESTLING

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

Home | Return To Winter Season

 

From the combined tournament, all divisions!

Six places medal.

106

Peyton Shephard [Francis Howell Central] technical fall Nicholas Chambers [Wentzville Holt] 16-1
Cooper Corley [Fancis Howell] decisioned Matthew Hornbeck [Winfield] 4-2
Bryce Edison [Warrenton] decisoned Ashton Atkins [Fort Zumwalt South] 4-0

 

113

David Cross [Francis Howell Central] pinned Michael Roberts [Francis Howell] 3:59
Mason Apple [Francis Howell North] decisioned Morgan Oser [Saint Charles West] 6-2
Jackson Sapp [Wentzville Holt] decisioned Aidan Kelly [Wentzville Liberty] 16-0

 

120

Hayden Ferrell [Wentzville Holt] decisioned Storhm Jones [Fort Zumwalt North] 10-8
J.T. Roberts [Francis Howell] pinned Ahmond Oates [Saint Charles] 3:27
Josh Ferrel [Saint Charles West] forfeit Braden Stark [Fort Zumwalt East] forfeit

126

Josh Kyle [Francis Howell] pinned Tyler Bierman [Wentzville Holt] 3:39
Brandon Khoury [Wentzville Timberland] decisioned Mitchell Huber [Fort Zumwalt West] 3-2
Ronald Watson [Saint Charles West] decisioned Joseph Beck [Fort Zumwalt East] 6-3

132

Logan Prinster [Fort Zumwalt North] pinned Zachary Godar [Fort Zumwalt South] 3:19
Cole Gramling [Saint Charles West] decisioned Lucas Oxler [Fort Zumwalt West] 3-0
Andrew Peppin [Wentzville Holt] pinned James Johnson [Washington] 2:43

 

138

Carter Smith [Wentzville Holt] decisioned Aidan Hernandez [Francis howell Central] 9-3
Evan Wassen [Wentzville Timberland] decisioned Nichoas Hoven [Fort Zumwalt South] 5-2
Dalton Hoffmann [Troy Buchanan] pinned Aiden Shy [Fort Zumwalt East] 3:53

 

145

Brett Smith [Wentzville Holt] major decisioned Xavien Jackson [Saint Charles] 12-0
Hayden Trezek [Francis Howell] decisioned Charos Sutton [Winfield] 8-3
Nick Nedved [Wentzville Timberland] decisioned Cameron Mueller [Washington] 13-6

 

152

Kaden Hart [Francis Howell Central] major decisioned Nathan Undertajlo [Wentzville Holt] 9-1
Trent Busby [Saint Charles West] pinned Louis Obermark [Washington] 3:32
Brennen Roberts [Fort Zumwalt South] pinned Connor Stein [Fort Zumwalt West] 3:38

 

160

Wyatt Haynes [Wentzville Liberty] pinned Clark Rogers [Winfield] 2:41
Bandon Vogt [Fort Zumwalt South] UTB Matthew Johnson [Francis Howell] 4-1
Jaren Foster [Saint Charles West] pinned Austin White [Wentzville Timberland] 5:13

 

170

Derick Buda-Smith [Fort Zumwalt North] pinned Luke Easton [Fort Zumwalt East]

2:43

Gavin Land [Troy Buchanan] pinned Ethan Watson [Wentzville Timberland] 1:28
A.J. Snow [Orchard Farm] decisioned Chase Goodrich [Francis Howell] 5-4

 

182

Alex Meyer [Saint Charles West] pinned Andrew Jones [Warrenton] 4:47
Jackson Ward [Wentzville Liberty] pinned Collin Mueller [Washington] 2:47
Kolby Conkin [Fort Zumwalt South] pinned Parker Monnig [Fort Zumwalt North] 4:31

 

195

Treyvon Ward [Saint Charles] pinned Andrew Bergfeld [Troy B uchanan] 1:29
Eddie Angelback [Fort Zumwalt North] pinned Cole Litteken [Francis Howell] 1:24
Jesse Collins [Francis Howell North] pinned Jose Avitia [Washington] 4:33

 

220

Justin Mowry [St. Charles] decisioned Evan Bragee [Fort Zumwalt South] 7-4
Matthew Craig [Wentzville Liberty] decisioned Chris Griesenauer [Washington] 9-4
Ryan Medley [Fort Zumwalt North] pinned Cayden Gillham [Wentzville Timberlad] 2:14

 

285

Ryan Skillington [Francis Howell] pinned Gavi Holtmeyer [Washington] 1:28
Brendan Mahoney [Fort Zumwalt North] decisioned Nathan Reese [Ft. Zumwalt West] 4-2
Michael Smith [Saint Charles] pinned Josh Napier [Warrenton] 1:01

 

TEAM SCORES:

FRANCIS HOWELL [182]

WENTZVILLE HOLT [170]; FT. ZUMWALT NORTH [144]; ST. CHARLES WEST [131]; FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL [116.5]; FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH [112]; ST. CHARLES [111.5]; WASHINGTON [101]; WENTZVILLE LIBERTY [86]; WENTZVILLE TIMBERLAND [74]; TROY BUCHANAN [72]; FT. ZUMWALT EAST [60]; FT. ZUMWALT WEST [52]; WARRENTON [51.5]; WINFIELD [50];FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH [28]; ORCHARD FARM [17]

 

THE FOLLOWING AWARDS ARE PRESENTED AT THE END OF THE SEASON:

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt East  
Fort Zumwalt North

 

Fort Zumwalt South  
Fort Zumwalt West  
Francis Howell  
Francis Howell Central  
Francis Howell North  
Saint Charles  
Saint Charles West  
Troy Buchanan  
Warrenton  
Washington

 

Wentzville Holt

 

Wentzville Timberland

 

Winfield  
Orchard Farm  

 

 All-Academic Team

Francis Howell -

Wentzville Timberland -

Fort Zumwalt West -

Fort Zumwalt North -

Fort Zumwalt South -

Troy Buchanan - J

Washington -

Francis Howell Central -

Wentzville Holt -

Saint Charles West -

Winfield -

 

HOME | RETURN TO WINTER SEASON