GACLOGO

Home | Return To Winter Season

 

2021-2022

NORTH DIVISION GIRLS BASKETBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

1st TEAM Name School
  Mia Nicastro Saint Charles West
  Lily Jackson Saint Charles West
  Amelia Thro Orchard Farm
  Kylie Williams Orchard Farm
  Audrey Payne Warrenton

 

2nd TEAM Name School
  Zoe Klaus Warrenton
  Olivia Goeke Orchard Farm
  Renzlee Davidson Winfield
  Elena Scheve Saint Charles West
  Hannah Myers Saint Charles West
  Lorelei Oetting Saint Charles

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR - MIA NICASTRO

SAINT CHARLES WEST

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Orchard Farm - Katy Beth Brown, Olivia Goeke, Cami Nelson, Allison Ruhling, Madeline Shelton, Amelia Thro, Kylie Williams, Addison Brown, Payton Meyers, Emma Bauer, Bailey Goeke

Saint Charles - Peyton Birkenmeier, Kyler Klimas, Mia Ollermann, Lorelei Oetting, Ashleigh Reed, Alyssa Birkenmeier, Taylor Birkenmeier, Abby Cross, Jenna Hollrah, Bryten Kendrick, Addi Nemens

Saint Charles West - Kameryn Arnold, Harmony Hudson, Lily Jackson, Hannah Myers, Mia Nicastro, Sophia Prost, Elena Scheve, Abby Govero, Avery Jackson, Sequia Ross

Warrenton - Isabel Benke, Kaitlyn Haas, Zoe Klaus, Garneisha Love, Kaelyn Meyer, Audrey Payne, Dana Pruitt, Kendall Taylor

Winfield - Macy Beckemeier, Kade Berry, Lily Boschert, Avery Cassinger, Renzlee Davidson, Raegan Gebert, Kylee Howard, Madison Kerkemeier, Elena Parr, Chloe Turnbull

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Orchard Farm - Cami Nelson

Saint Charles - Mia Oellermann

Saint Charles West -Kameryn Arnold

Warrenton - Zoe Klaus

Winfield - Madison Kerkemeyer

 

Home | Return To Winter Season

2021 - 2022

CENTRAL DIVISION GIRLS BASKETBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

1st TEAM Name School
  Mariah Davis Fort Zumwalt South
  Yasmine Edmonson Fort Zumwalt East
  Hannah Ermeling Francis Howell North
  Elizabeth Reed Washington
  Bryn Pawlik Fort Zumwalt South

 

2nd TEAM Name School
  Rhianna Blanchard Fort Zumwalt North
  Alicia Hunn Francis Howell North
  Hailey Morgan Fort Zumwalt East
  Lily Haire Fort Zumwalt South
  Lexie Hagl Fort Zumwalt East
  Taylor Brown Washington
  Kendra Swope Francis Howell North

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR - MARIAH DALLAS

OF FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH

COACH OF THE YEAR - MELANIE SCHMIDT

OF FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Francis Howell North - Ryleigh Albers, Addsison Butler, Mackenna Davis, Hannah Ermeling, Alicia Hunn, Evelyn Kraus, Camille Kreleler, Jonica Schmidt, Kendra Swope, Faith Todd

Wentzville Liberty - Riley Andzejewski, Kennedi Brower, Dori Earle, Annabelle Hargrove, Hailey Jolliff, Emily Northcutt, Kylee Orf, Tess Roberts, Ally Schniepp, Blair Wise

Washington - Olivia Reed, Elizabeth Reed, Kendall Nix, Ingrid Figas, Alayna Royal, Emma Briggs, Abi Waters, Gabby Lindemann, Sydney Harbath, Jillian Huellinghoff, Christine Gerling, Kelsee Crego, Payton Voss, Emily McCormack, Kelsey Brueggemann, Tayor Brown

Fort Zumwalt East - Yazzy Edmonson, Paige Morgan, Ahjarae Franklin, Lexi Hagl, Camdyn Suttory, Carlie Albers, Claire Montigny, Margaret Strebeck, Anna Paskiewicz, Landon Vick, Ashley Rusthoven, Hailey Morgan, Katie Porter

Fort Zumwalt North - Abby Anderson, Rihanna Blanchard, MacKenzie Darrah, Allie Grimes,Ava Hollandsworth, Anna Kolkmeier, Matliyn Skelton, Allyson Stotler, Shaelin Young

Fort Zumwalt South - Abigail Atherton, Allison Gaddy, Lily Haire, Delanie jackson, Avelina McKinzie, Lauren Mehrhoff, Allison Moore, Bryn Pawlik, Alyssa Sarver, Alexis Williams-Harris

 

SPORTSMANSHIP

Francis Howell North - Kendra Swope

Wentzville Liberty - Ally Schiepp

Washington -Ingrid Figas

Fort Zumwalt East -Paige Morgan

Fort Zumwalt North - Mackenzie Darrah

Fort Zumwalt South - Alyssa Sarver

Home | Return To Winter Season

 

2021 - 2022

SOUTH DIVISION GIRLS BASKETBALL

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

1st TEAM Name School
  Libby Brewster Francis Howell
  Trinniti Matthews Francis Howell Central
  Leah Wilmsmeyer Wentzville Timberland
  Maggie Illig Troy Buchanan
  Ivy Lesley Fort Zumwalt West

 

2nd TEAM Name School
  Sydney Reddin Wentzville Holt
  Rylee Denbow Francis Howell Central
  Gwen Marino Fort Zumwalt West
  Sarah Means Troy Buchanan
  Lexi Wilmsmeyer Wentzville Timberland

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR - LIBBY BREWSTER

OF FRANCIS HOWELL

COACH OF THE YEAR - CHAD TOWERS

OF FORT ZUMWALT WEST

 

ALL ACADEMIC

Francis Howell - Libby Brewster, Meghan Illingworth, Emily Lashbrook, Isabella Luca, Danielle Moore, Bea Schneider, Julie Steiger, Rhianne Toebben

Wentzville Holt - Isabelle Boyce, Ryann Bunner, Madison Carroll, Samantha Cooley, Samantha DuBay, Mary Elliott, Alyssa Gilchrist, Jayla Greer, Leighton Roy

Francis Howell Central - Josie Crangle, Morgan Davis, Rylee Denbow, Addie Henderson, Riley Henderson, Briana Mason, Trinnitti Matthews, Paige Rice, Maria Trupiano, Kendall Webster, Kilee Webster

Wentzville Timberland - Addison Crisplip, Anna White, Alysse Lamb, Macie Vincent, exi Wilmsmeyer, Carlie Boehm, Mya Christian, Sophia Woodliff

Troy Buchanan - Reagan Berra, Gabrielle Cook, Alivia Daniels, Kinsey Dueker, Maggie Illig, Grace Justus, Ava Meyers, Lily Robinson, Alyssa Schulte, Jordan Starkey

Fort Zumwalt West - Cheing-Hai Christen, Rylie Crecelius, Lexi Fenstermacher, Allison Kain, Lucy Kiehne, Ivy Lesley, Kristen Mayfield, Matye Riley, Sara Senseney, Maddie Towers

SPORTSMANSHIP

Francis Howell -Isabelle Luca

Wentzville Holt - Samantha Cooley

Francis Howell Central - Kendall Webster

Wentzville Timberland - Carlie Boehm

Troy Buchanan - Ava Meyers

Fort Zumwalt West - Kristen Mayfield

 

Home | Return To Winter Season