GACLOGO

Home | Return To Winter Season

 

2019-2020

NORTH/CENTRAL DIVISION GIRLS SWIMMING

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

Home | Return To Winter Season

2019-2020 GIRLS SWIMMING NORTH-CENTRAL CHAMPIONS

[RED=GAC record, BLUE=GAC North Central record]

 

200 yard Medley Relay [GAC Record: 1:50.25, Francis Howell, 2018]

200 yard Medley Relay [GAC N-C Record: 1:58.38, Wentzville Liberty, 2019]

1st Caroline Myers Wentzville Liberty 1:59.51
  Laura Bonds    
  Brooke Sufko    
  Aubrey McCain    
2nd Avery Meade Fort Zumwalt North 2:00.79
  Sydney Kelsey    
  Gwen Raziq    
  Jillian Walls    
3rd Jacqueline Foster Fort Zumwalt East 2:04.69
  Rachel Springer    
  Emma Gulovsen    
  Ashley Turpin    

 

200 yard Freestyle [GAC Record: 1:53.41, Taylor Wohrley, Wentzville Timberland, 2009]

200 yard Freestyle [GAC N-C Record: 2:01.43, Gwen Raziq,Fort Zumwalt North, 2020]

1st Gwen Raziq Fort Zumwalt North 2:01.43
2nd Evie Kolb Fort Zumwalt East 2:02.89
3rd Aubrie Moreland Wshington 2:05.49

 

200 yard Individual Medley [GAC Record: 2:03.88, Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2007]

200 yard Individual Medley [GAC N-C Record: 2:13.35, Autumn Looney, St. Charles, 2016]

1st Emma Gulovsen Fort Zumwalt East 2:17.38
2nd Sydney Kelsey Fort Zumwalt North 2:1964
3rd Caroline Myers Wentzville Liberty 2:21.97

 

50 yard Freestyle [GAC Record: 23.71, Courtney Harris, Fort Zumwalt West, 2019]

50 yard Freestyle [GAC N-C Record: 23.74, Autumn Looney, Saint Charles, 2019]

1st Tori Krahl Saint Charles West 26.53
2nd Aubrey McCail Wentzville Liberty 26.74
3rd Abby Loessing Washington

26.95

 

1 meter Springboard Diving [GAC Record: 540.20, Sarah Bathe, Saint Charles, 2017]

1 meter Springboard Diving [GAC N-C Record: 540.20, Sarah Bathe, Saint Charles, 2017]

1st Ava Duran Fort Zumwalt South 425.55
2nd Madeline Watters Fort Zumwalt North 394.35
3rd Nadia Wuest Fort Zumwalt North 392.30

 

100 yard Butterfly [GAC Record: 55.08, Autumn Looney, Saint Charles, 2018]

100 yard Butterfly [GAC N-C Record: 55.08, Autumn Looney, Saint Charles, 2018]

1st Emma Gulvosen Fort Zumwalt East 1:02.16
2nd Gwen Raziq Fort Zumwalt North 1:02.52
3rd Tori Krahl Saint Charles West 1:04.04

 

100 yard Freestyle [GAC Record: 51.56, Autumn Looney, Saint Charles, 2018]

100 yard Freestyle [GAC N-C Record: 51.56, Autumn Looney, SCHS, 2018]

1st Averi Meade Fort Zumwalt North 56.51
2nd Aubrie Moreland Washington 56.92
3rd Rachel Springer Fort Zumwalt East 59.24

 

500 yard Freestyle [GAC Record: 5:09.57, Michelle Tipton, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2011]

500 yard Freestyle [GAC N-C Record: 5:21.15, Evie Kolb, Fort Zumwalt East, 2020]

1st Evie Kolb Fort Zumwalt East 5:21.15
2nd Lorelei Crowley Saint Charles West 6:08.43
3rd Kate Dickey Fort Zumwalt South 6:20.97

 

200 yard Freestyle Relay [GAC Record: 1:40.76, Francis Howell, 2016]

200 yard Freestyle Relay [GAC N-C Record: 1:45.94, Fort Zumwalt North, 2020]

1st Sydney Kelsey Fort Zumwalt North 1:45.94
  Jillian Walls    
  Averi Meade    
  Gwen Raziq    
2nd Dessa Outman Wentzville Liberty 1:50.89
  Livi Guffey    
  Evan Worobec    
  Hallie Anderson    
3rd Jacqueline Foster Fort Zumwalt East 1:53.16
  Alejandra Castanenda    
  Parker Sanborn    
  Evie Kolb    

 

100 yard Backstroke [GAC Record: 57.72, Taylor Wohrley, Wentzville Timberland, 2006]

100 yard Backstroke [GAC N-C Record: 1:03.03, Hannah Doss, St. Charles, 2018]

1st Caroline Myers Wentzville Liberty 1:03.19
2nd Averi Meade Fort Zumwalt North 1:10.35
3rd Ashley Turpin Fort Zumwalt East 1:10.41

 

100 yard Breaststroke [GAC Record: 1:02.52, Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2009]

100 yard Breaststroke [GAC N-C Record: 1:09.77, Sydney Kelsey, Fort Zumwalt North, 2020]

1st Sydney Kelsey Fort Zumwalt North 1:09.77
2nd Laura Bonds Wentzville Liberty 1:13.19
3rd Aubrey McCain Wentzville Liberty 1:14.05

 

400 yard Freestyle Relay [GAC Record: 3:37.17, Francis Howell, 2017]

400 yard Freestyle Relay [GAC N-C Record: 3:55.30, Fort Zumwalt North, 2019]

1st Caroline Myers Wentzville Liberty 3:57.21
  Laura Bonds    
  Brooke Sufko    
  Aubrey McCain    
2nd Evie Kolb Fort Zumwalt East 4:02.04
  Ashley Turpin    
  Rachel Springer    
  Emma Gulvosen    
3rd Kylie Avery Fort Zumwalt South 4:23.22
  Sophia Ung    
  Kaylee LaBeau    
  Kate Dickey    

TEAM SCORES: Wentzville Liberty [495]

Fort Zumwalt East 336; Fort Zumwalt North 319; Fort Zumwalt South 272;  Washington 261; St. Charles West 125; St. Charles 120;

 

PDF of All Results

 

Sportsmanship Team

Washington - Mikala Brune

Wentzville Liberty-

Fort Zumwalt South -

Fort Zumwalt North -

Fort Zumwalt East -

Saint Charles -

Saint Charles West -

 

 

 All-Academic Team

Ft. Zumwalt South -

Ft. Zumwalt East -

St. Charles -

St. Charles West -

Ft. Zumwalt North -

Washington - Mikala Brune, Isabella Hartung, Clairese Kluba, Cierra Loepker, Jenna Loepker, Abby Loesing, Caroline Miller, Aubrie Moreland, Alexis Perriman

 

Home | Return To Winter Season

 

 

2019-2020

SOUTH DIVISION GIRLS SWIMMING

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

Home | Return To Winter Season

2018-19 GIRLS SWIMMING SOUTH CHAMPIONS

[RED=GAC Record, BLUE-GAC South record]

 

200 yard Medley Relay [GAC Record: 1:50.25, Francis Howell, 2018]

200 yard Medley Relay [GAC Record: 1:50.25, Francis Howell, 2018]

1st ? Fort Zumwalt West 1:53.96
  Allison Heaney    
  Kasenna Mamroth    
  Courtney Harris    
2nd Sammi Allen Francis Howell 1:57.59
  Ava Jansen    
  Abby Ekstrom    
  Olivia Eissfeldt    
3rd Hannah Kuhlmann Wentzville Timberland 2:03.91
  Madison Baker    
  Sydney Nitsch    
  Elise Gerstenecker    

 

200 yard Freestyle [GAC Record: 1:53.41, Taylor Wohrley, Wentzville Timberland, 2009]

200 yard Freestyle [GAC SOUTH Record: 1:53.41, Taylor Wohrley, Wentzville Timberland, 2009]

1st Natalie Nguyen Francis Howell 1:56.83
2nd Elsie Gerstenecker Wentzville Timberland 2:02.05
3rd Paige Schulze Francis Howell 2:05.46

 

200 yard Individual Medley [GAC Record: 2:03.88, Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2007]

200 yard Individual Medley [GAC SOUTH Record: 2:03.88, Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2007]

1st Reagan Cathcart Francis Howell 2:11.02
2nd Allison Heaney Fort Zumwalt West 2:15.85
3rd Xime Avila Francis Howell Central 2:22.78

 

50 yard Freestyle [GAC Record: 23.71, Courtney Harris, Fort Zumwalt West, 2019]

50 yard Freestyle [GAC SOUTH Record: 23.71, Courtney Harris, Fort Zumwalt West, 2019]

1st Courtney Harris Fort Zumwalt West 24.08
2nd Courtney Ledbetter Wentzville Timberland 25.28
3rd Abby Ekstrom Francis Howell

26.29

 

1 meter Springboard Diving [GAC Record: 540.20, Sarah Bathe, Saint Charles, 2017]

1 meter Springboard Diving [GAC SOUTH Record: 539.20, Marissa Green, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2014]

1st Abigale Wolf Francis Howell Central 437.70
2nd Gracyn Pietrusinski Wentzville Holt 436.20
3rd Emily Krause Fort Zumwalt West 395.05

 

100 yard Butterfly [GAC Record: 55.08, Autumn Looney, Saint Charles, 2018]

100 yard Butterfly [GAC SOUTH Record: 56.53, Courtney Coe, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2013]

1st Reagan Cathcart Francis Howell 58.01
2nd Joanna Dohrman Francis Howell North 58.31
3rd Kasenna Mamroth Fort Zumwalt West 60.91

 

100 yard Freestyle [GAC Record: 51.56, Autumn Looney, Saint Charles, 2018]

100 yard Freestyle [GAC SOUTH Record: 51.60, Courtney Harris, Fort Zumwalt West, 2019]

1st Courtney Harris Fort Zumwalt West 52.17
2nd Courtney Ledbetter Wentzville Timberland 56.34
3rd Alison Schoene Wentzville Timberland 56.34

 

500 yard Freestyle [GAC Record: 5:05.72, Joanna Dohrman, Francis Howell North, 2020]

500 yard Freestyle [GAC SOUTH Record:5:05.72, Joanna Dohrman, Francis Howell North, 2020]

1st Joanna Dohrman Francis Howell North 5:05.72
2nd Xime Avila Francis Howell Central 5:31.27
3rd Elise Gerstenecker Wentzville Timberland 5:41.78

 

200 yard Freestyle Relay [GAC Record: 1:40.76, Francis Howell, 2016]

200 yard Freestyle Relay [GAC SOUTH Record: 1:40.76, Francis Howell, 2016]

1st Natalie Nguyen Francis Howell 1:41.96
  Sammi Allen    
  Paige Schulze    
  Reagan Cathcart    
2nd Hannah Kuhlmann Wentzville Timberland 1:43.68
  Alison Schoene    
  Sydney Nitsch    
  Courtney Ledbetter    
3rd Emma Fischer Francis Howell North 1:49.86
  Rylie Miller    
  Natalia Salazzar    
  Joanna Dohrman    

 

100 yard Backstroke [GAC Record: 57.72, Taylor Wohrley, Wentzville Timberland, 2006]

100 yard Backstroke [GAC SOUTH Record: 57.72, Taylor Wohrley, Wentzville Timberland, 2006]

1st Natalie Nguyen Francis Howell 57.97
2nd Maggie Nelson Fort Zumwalt West 1:04.66
3rd Hannah Kuhlmann Wentzville Timberland 1:05.60

 

100 yard Breaststroke [ GAC Record: 1:02.52, Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2009]

100 yard Breaststroke [GAC SOUTH Record: 1:02.52, Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2009]

1st Allison Heaney Fort Zumwalt West 1:09.22
2nd Ava Jansen Francis Howell 1:13.60
3rd Halle Scheuermann Wentzville Holt 1:18.22

 

400 yard Freestyle Relay [GAC Record: 3:37.17, Francis Howell, 2017]

400 yard Freestyle Relay [GAC SOUTH Record: 3:37.17, Francis Howell, 2017]

1st Natalie Nguyen Francis Howell 3:43.38
  Abby Ekstrom    
  Paige Schulze    
  Reagan Cathcart    
2nd Elise Gerstenecker Wentzville Timberland 3:47.85
  Allison Schoene    
  Hannah Kuhlmann    
  Courtney Ledbetter    
3rd Courtney Harris Fort Zumwalt West 3:52.33
  Kasenna Mamroth    
  Grace Stocker    
  Allsion Heaney    

 

TEAM SCORES: Francis Howell 515

Wentzville Timberland 420; Fort Zumwalt West 327; Wentzville Holt 263; Francis Howell North 216; Francis Howell Central 196

 

 

PDF of ALL Results

 

Sportsmanship Team

Francis Howell North -

Wentzville Timberland -

Francis Howell Central -

Ft. Zumwalt West -

Wentzville Holt -

Francis Howell -

 

 

 

 All-Academic Team

Ft. Zumwalt West -

Francis Howell -     

Francis Howell North -

Francis Howell Central -

Wentzville Holt -

Wentzville Timberland -

 

Home | Return To Winter Season