GACLOGO

Home | Return To Winter Season

 

2020-2021

NORTH/CENTRAL DIVISION GIRLS SWIMMING

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

Home | Return To Winter Season

2020-2021 GIRLS SWIMMING NORTH-CENTRAL CHAMPIONS

[RED=GAC record, BLUE=GAC North Central record]

 

200 yard Medley Relay [GAC Record: 1:50.25, Francis Howell, 2018]

200 yard Medley Relay [GAC N-C Record: 1:56.3, Wentzville Liberty, 2021]

1st Caroline Myers Wentzville Liberty 1:56.30
  Aubrey McCain    
  Brooke Suftko    
  Leilani Green    
2nd Lyla Campbell Fort Zumwalt North 1:57.82
  Sydney Kelsey    
  Carisse Woods    
  Averi Meade    
3rd Jacquelene Foster Fort Zumwalt East 2:09.22
  Evie Kolb    
  Parker Sanborn    
  Nicole Pate    

 

200 yard Freestyle [GAC Record: 1:53.41, Taylor Wohrley, Wentzville Timberland, 2009]

200 yard Freestyle [GAC N-C Record: 2:01.43, Gwen Raziq,Fort Zumwalt North, 2020]

1st Evie Kolb Fort Zumwalt East 2:02.50
2nd Aubrie Moreland Washington 2:04.94
3rd Olivia Guffey Wentzville Liberty 2:15.86

 

200 yard Individual Medley [GAC Record: 2:03.88, Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2007]

200 yard Individual Medley [GAC N-C Record: 2:13.35, Autumn Looney, St. Charles, 2016]

1st Sydney Kelsey Fort Zumwalt North 2:15.60
2nd Caroline Myers Wentzville Liberty 2:21.10
3rd Clarisse Woods Fort Zumwalt North 2:37.67

 

50 yard Freestyle [GAC Record: 23.71, Courtney Harris, Fort Zumwalt West, 2019]

50 yard Freestyle [GAC N-C Record: 23.74, Autumn Looney, Saint Charles, 2019]

1st Averi Meade FortZumwalt North 25.66
2nd Aubrey McCain Wentzville Liberty 26.55
3rd Evan Worobec Wentzville Liberty

27.34

 

1 meter Springboard Diving [GAC Record: 540.20, Sarah Bathe, Saint Charles, 2017]

1 meter Springboard Diving [GAC N-C Record: 540.20, Sarah Bathe, Saint Charles, 2017]

1st Savannah Maier Fort Zumwalt North 339.1
2nd Emily Parker Fort Zumwalt East 284.95
3rd TaylorNelson Fort Zumwalt East 280.5

 

100 yard Butterfly [GAC Record: 55.08, Autumn Looney, Saint Charles, 2018]

100 yard Butterfly [GAC N-C Record: 55.08, Autumn Looney, Saint Charles, 2018]

1st Leilani Green Wentzville Liberty 1:03.19
2nd Fiona Do Wentzville Liberty 1:06.29
3rd Parker Sanborn Fort Zumwalt East 1:08.50

 

100 yard Freestyle [GAC Record: 51.56, Autumn Looney, Saint Charles, 2018]

100 yard Freestyle [GAC N-C Record: 51.56, Autumn Looney, SCHS, 2018]

1st Leilani Green Wentzville Liberty 55.61
2nd Averi Meade Fort Zumwalt North 56.28
3rd Brooke Suftko Wentzville Liberty 57.07

 

500 yard Freestyle [GAC Record: 5:09.57, Michelle Tipton, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2011]

500 yard Freestyle [GAC N-C Record: 5:18.04, Evie Kolb, Fort Zumwalt East, 2021]

1st Evie Kolb Fort Zumwalt East 5:18.04
2nd Laura Bonds Wentzville Liberty 5:39.08
3rd Lorelei Crowley Saint Charlew West 6:01.91

 

200 yard Freestyle Relay [GAC Record: 1:40.76, Francis Howell, 2016]

200 yard Freestyle Relay [GAC N-C Record: 1:45.65, Fort Zumwalt North, 2021]

1st Sydney Kelsey Fort Zumwalt North 1:45.65
  Clarisse Woods    
  Lyla Campbell    
  Averi Meade    
2nd Jessica Wagner Wentzville Liberty 1:48.94
  Evan Worobec    
  Olivia Guffey    
  Brooke Suftko    
3rd Jacquelele Foster Fort Zumwalt East 1:54.73
  Parker Sanborn    
  Nicole Pate    
  Evie Kolb    

 

100 yard Backstroke [GAC Record: 57.14, Isabelle Ackley, Wentzville Timberland, 2021]

100 yard Backstroke [GAC N-C Record: 1:01.95, Caroline Myers, Wentzville Liberty, 2021]

1st Caroline Myers Wentzville Liberty 1:01.95
2nd Anna Decker Wentzville Liberty 1:06.06
3rd Lyla Campbell Fort Zumwalt North 1:07.61

 

100 yard Breaststroke [GAC Record: 1:02.52, Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2009]

100 yard Breaststroke [GAC N-C Record: 1:08.53, Sydney Kelsey, Fort Zumwalt North, 2021]

1st Sydney Kelsey Fort Zumwalt North 1:08.53
2nd Laura Bonds Wentzville Liberty 1:11.86
3rd Aubrey McCain Wentzville Liberty 1:14.24

 

400 yard Freestyle Relay [GAC Record: 3:37.17, Francis Howell, 2017]

400 yard Freestyle Relay [GAC N-C Record: 3:51.40, Wentzville Liberty, 2021]

1st Caroline Myers Wentzville Liberty 3:51.40
  Brooke Suftko    
  Aubrey McCain    
  Leilani Green    
2nd Mia Mahon Washington 4:16.01
  Jade Jennings    
  Kinsey Kamper    
  Aubrie Moreland    
3rd Lorelei Crowley Saint Charles West 4:26.43
  Izabela Brasher    
  Paige Whiteside    
  Sam Emas    

TEAM SCORES: Wentzville Liberty [561]

Fort Zumwalt North 336; Fort Zumwalt East 291; Fort Zumwalt South 273;  Washington 144; St. Charles West 135; St. Charles 133

 

PDF of All Results

 

Sportsmanship Team

Washington - Aubrie Moreland

Wentzville Liberty-

Fort Zumwalt South -

Fort Zumwalt North -

Fort Zumwalt East -

Saint Charles -

Saint Charles West -

 

 

 All-Academic Team

Ft. Zumwalt South -

Ft. Zumwalt East -

St. Charles -

St. Charles West -

Ft. Zumwalt North -

Washington - Caroline Heimos, Madeleine Henderson, Jade Jennings, Ava Kauffeld, Clairese Kluba, Cierra Loepker, Abby Loesing, Mia Mahon, Caroline Miller, Aubrie Moreland, Alexis Perriman, Zoey Ziegler

 

Home | Return To Winter Season

 

 

2020-2021

SOUTH DIVISION GIRLS SWIMMING

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

Home | Return To Winter Season

2020-2021 GIRLS SWIMMING SOUTH CHAMPIONS

[RED=GAC Record, BLUE-GAC South record]

 

200 yard Medley Relay [GAC Record: 1:50.25, Francis Howell, 2018]

200 yard Medley Relay [GAC Record: 1:50.25, Francis Howell, 2018]

1st Isabelle Ackley Wentzville Timberland 1:50.36
  Emma Wisker    
  Brooke Gustafson    
  Alison Schoene    
2nd Emily Gump Fort Zumwalt West 1:58.73
  Allison Heaney    
  Kassena Mamroth    
  Charlotte Reichensperger    
3rd Emily Frazier Francis Howell 2:00.13
  Ava Jansen    
  Abby Ekstrom    
  Paige Schulze    

 

200 yard Freestyle [GAC Record: 1:53.41, Taylor Wohrley, Wentzville Timberland, 2009]

200 yard Freestyle [GAC SOUTH Record: 1:53.41, Taylor Wohrley, Wentzville Timberland, 2009]

1st Emma Wisker Wentzville Timberland 1:57.70
2nd Xime Avila Francis Howell Central 2:01.92
3rd Elise Gerstennecker Wentzvile Timberland 2:03.90

 

200 yard Individual Medley [GAC Record: 2:03.88, Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2007]

200 yard Individual Medley [GAC SOUTH Record: 2:03.88, Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2007]

1st Allison Heaney Fort Zumwalt West 2:14.96
2nd Brooke Gustafson Wentzville Timberland 2:17.69
3rd Emily Frazier Francis Howell 2:25.98

 

50 yard Freestyle [GAC Record: 23.71, Courtney Harris, Fort Zumwalt West, 2019]

50 yard Freestyle [GAC SOUTH Record: 23.71, Courtney Harris, Fort Zumwalt West, 2019]

1st Courtney Ledbetter Wentzville Timberland 24.92
2nd Allison Schoene Wentzville Timberland 25.44
3rd Charlotte Reichensperger Fort Zumwalt West

26.43

 

1 meter Springboard Diving [GAC Record: 540.20, Sarah Bathe, Saint Charles, 2017]

1 meter Springboard Diving [GAC SOUTH Record: 539.20, Marissa Green, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2014]

1st Abigail Wolf Francis Howell Central 472.10
2nd Emily Krause Fort Zumwalt West 417.85
3rd Gina Saso Wentzville Holt 395.20

 

100 yard Butterfly [GAC Record: 55.08, Autumn Looney, Saint Charles, 2018]

100 yard Butterfly [GAC SOUTH Record: 56.53, Courtney Coe, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2013]

1st Isabelle Ackley Wentzville Timberland 59.89
2nd Kasenna Mamroth Fort Zumwalt West 1:02.60
3rd Brooke Gustafson Wentzville Timberland 1:03.26

 

100 yard Freestyle [GAC Record: 51.56, Autumn Looney, Saint Charles, 2018]

100 yard Freestyle [GAC SOUTH Record: 51.60, Courtney Harris, Fort Zumwalt West, 2019]

1st Courtney Ledbetter Wentzville Timberland 54.89
2nd Charlotte Reichensperger Fort Zumwalt West 58.04
3rd Olivia Eissfeldt Francis Howell 1:00.20

 

500 yard Freestyle [GAC Record: 5:05.72, Joanna Dohrman, Francis Howell North, 2020]

500 yard Freestyle [GAC SOUTH Record:5:05.72, Joanna Dohrman, Francis Howell North, 2020]

1st Xime Avila Francis Howell Central 5:25.45
2nd Elise Gerstenecker Wentzville Timberland 5:49.59
3rd Madison Taylor Wentzville Timberland 5:59.42

 

200 yard Freestyle Relay [GAC Record: 1:40.76, Francis Howell, 2016]

200 yard Freestyle Relay [GAC SOUTH Record: 1:40.76, Francis Howell, 2016]

1st Isabelle Ackley Wentzville Timberland 1:39.80
  Emma Wisker    
  Alison Schoene    
  Courtney Ledbetter    
2nd Ava Jansen Francis Howell 1:51.90
  Olivia Eissfeldt    
  Catlin Mattingly    
  Lilli Dempewolf    
3rd Halle Scheuermann Wentzville Holt 1:53.64
  Alex Silvey    
  Mady Nicotra    
  Gina Saso    

100 yard Backstroke [GAC Record: 57.14, Isabelle Ackley, Wentzville Timberland, 2021]

100 yard Backstroke [GAC SOUTH Record: 57.14, Isabelle Ackley, Wentzville Timberland, 2021]

1st Isabelle Ackley Wentzville Timberland 57.14
2nd Emily Frazier Francis Howell 1:05.27
3rd Paige Schulze Francis Howell 1:06.04

 

100 yard Breaststroke [ GAC Record: 1:02.52, Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2009]

100 yard Breaststroke [GAC SOUTH Record: 1:02.52, Haley Spencer, Ft. Zumwalt West, 2009]

1st Emma Wisker Wentzville Timberland 1:05.64
2nd Allison Heaney Fort Zumwalt West 1:09.75
3rd Ava Jansen Francis Howell 1:14.76

 

400 yard Freestyle Relay [GAC Record: 3:37.17, Francis Howell, 2017]

400 yard Freestyle Relay [GAC SOUTH Record: 3:37.17, Francis Howell, 2017]

1st Alison Schoene Wentzville Timberland 3:48.77
  Elise Gerstenecker    
  Brooke Gustafson    
  Courtney Ledbetter    
2nd Charlotte Reichensperger Fort Zumwalt West 3:54.92
  Kassena Mamroth    
  Ellie Shockley    
  Allison Heaney    
3rd Abby Ekstrom Francis Howell 4:02.64
  Olivia Eissfeldt    
  Emily Frazier    
  Paige Schulze    

 

TEAM SCORES: Wentzville Timberland 519

Francis Howell 421; Fort Zumwalt West 334; Francis Howell Central 227; Wentzville Holt 203; Francis Howell North 185;

 

 

PDF of ALL Results

 

Sportsmanship Team

Francis Howell North -

Wentzville Timberland -

Francis Howell Central -

Ft. Zumwalt West -

Wentzville Holt - Isabelle Jennings

Francis Howell -

 

 

 

 All-Academic Team

Ft. Zumwalt West - Satchal Anderson, Anna Arms, Claire Ashley, Jayden Bleich, Sierra Creek, Emily Gump, Abigail Hatfield, Allison Heaney, Andrea Heaney, Emily Kruase, Kasenna Mamroth, Macy Mayer, Gabrielle McCarthy, Isabelle McCarthy, Arushi Mohite, Maggie Nelson, Talynn Rasmussen, Charlotte Reichensperger, Ellie Shockley, Grace Stocker, Hayley Thoma, Kathryn Wagner

Francis Howell -     

Francis Howell North -

Francis Howell Central -

Wentzville Holt - Lydia Cella, Kayla Denney, Reece Evans, Isabelle Jennings, Sophia Meek, Madelyn Nicotra, Gina Saso, Alexandra Silvey, Katelyn Stogsdill, Hannah Turner

Wentzville Timberland -

 

Home | Return To Winter Season