GACLOGO

Home | Return To Winter Season

 

2019-2020

GIRLS WRESTLING

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

Home | Return To Winter Season

103

Reese Compton [Wentzville Holt] decisioned Alyssa King [Sait Charles] 4-2
Arianna Hill [Washington] pinned Courtnee Hoff [Fort Zumwalt North 3:08

 

110

Mia Reed [Washington] pinned Megan Stutsman [Wentzville Holt] 1:56
Mia Ledbetter [Orchard Farm] pinned Ali Burkemper [Fort Zumwalt North] 4:38

 

115

Caitlin Thorne [Saint Charles] decisioned Sophia Tran [Francis Howell Central] 10-7
Allison Meyer [Washington] pinned Zoe Santa Cruz [Fort Zumwalt North] 0:23

120

Autumn Flanigan [Troy Buchanan] pinned Sydney McGhee [Francis Howell] 3:48
Maddie Voegtlin [Fort Zumwalt West] pinned Madi Steinhoff [Orchard Farm] 0:50

125

Kaitlyn Clutter [St. Charles] pinned Maria Slaughter [Wentzville Holt] 3:24
Trinity Davis [Fort Zumwalt North] pinned McKenna Deckelman [Washington] 0:56

 

130

Lily Steigerward [Francis Howell North] pinned Rhyen Standridge [Francis Howell Central] 3:18
Hayley Newtown [Saint Charles] pinned Alyson Solimando [Fort Zumwalt South] 1:50

 

135

Audrey McDonnell [Francis Howell] pinned Jessie Deane [Fort Zumwalt West] 3:20
Casssidy Head [Saint Charles] pinned Allie Burt [Troy Buchanan] 0:52

 

142

Esther Han [Wentzville Holt] pinned Elly Cathcart [Troy Buchanan] 3"23
Katt Mossinghoff [Francis Howell] decisioned Mia Midgett [Fort Zumwalt South] 12-5

 

152

Madison Hunke [Wentzville Holt] sudden victory Ashley Head [Fort Zumwalt North] 9-7
Brokklyn Chambers [Fort Zumwalt West] pinned Monica Thies [Warrenton] 1:21

 

166

Kylie Swinney [Saint Charles] pinned Kristin Davis [Wentzville Holt] 0:23
Alexi Craig [Fort Zumwalt South] pinned Brittney Zenteno [Fort Zumwalt East] 0:51

 

187

Janna Stevenson [Wentzville Liberty] pinned Lilly Bader [Orchard Farm] 3:36
Alyssa Miller [Francis Howell] pinned Olivia Schiffer [Saint Charles] 1:43

 

235

Sydni Scott [Wentzville Holt] major decisioned Kennedy Eggering [Francis Howell Central] 15-3
Ronesha Poke [Francis Howell] pinned Sadie Rudin [Saint Charles] 2:45

 

TEAM SCORES:

SAINT CHARLES 158

WENTZVILLE HOLT [155]; FRANCIS HOWELL [119]; WASHINGTON [91]; FORT ZUMWALT NORTH [89]; FORT ZUMWALT WEST [71]; FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH [67]; FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL [66]; TROY BUCHANAN [61]; ORCHARD FARM [47]; FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH [34]; WENTZVILLE LIBERTY [34]; FORT ZUMWALT EAST [13]; WARRENTON [13]; WENTZVILLE TIMBERLAND [11]; SAINT CHARLES WEST [0]; WINFIELD [0]

 

ALL ACADEMIC AWARDS

Washington -

Wentzville Holt -

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

Washington -

Wentzville

 

Listed below are the All Conference wrestlers as selected by a vote of the coaches (These are LAST year's choices. 2019-2020 wrestlers will be chosen at the end of the season.)

 

WEIGHT CLASS

FIRST PLACE

SECOND PLACE

103

Reese Compton - Wentzville Holt

Kameron Sullivan - Francis Howell

110

Mia Reed - Washington

Camryn Head - Saint Charles

116

Autumn Flanigan - Troy Buchanan

Caitlyn Thorne - Saint Charles

121

Vivian Madrid - Fort Zumwalt West

Kenna Poeling - Wentzville Holt

126

Kaitlyn Clutter - Saint Charles

Emily Eberwine - Francis Howell

131

Zoe Santa Cruz - Fort Zumwalt North

Kayla McGennis - Wentzville Timberland

136

Esther Han - Wentzville Holt

Cassidy Head - Saint Charles

143

Kennedy Cox - Fort Zumwalt North

Halaina O'Bryant - Washington

152

Kiersten Noonan - Fort Zumwalt West

Danielle Lindsey - Francis Howell

167

Brittney Zenteno - Fort Zumwalt East

Rachel Rodawold - Fort Zumwalt North

187

Alyssa Miller - Francis Howell

Hannah Bain - Saint Charles

235

Kymbrietta Turner - Francis Howell

Kylie Kuenzel - Washington

WRESTLER OF THE YEAR - AUTUMN FLANIGAN OF TROY BUCHANAN

HOME | RETURN TO WINTER SEASON