GACLOGO

Home | Return To Winter Season

 

2020-2021

GIRLS WRESTLING

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

Home | Return To Winter Season

 

Complete results can be found at www.trackwrestling.com

 

103

Alyssa King [Saint Charles] decisioned Courtnee Hoff [Fort Zumwalt North] 2-0
Camrin Watkins [Francis Howell Central] pinned Jaden Dove [Troy Buchanan 0:50

 

107

Sophia Miller [Francis Howell Central] pinned Reese Compton [Wentzville Holt] 1:15
Julia Donnelly [Washington] decisioned Abby Eberwine [Francis Howell] 11-4

 

112

Mia Reed [Washington] pinned Maddie Voegtlin [Fort Zumwalt West] 1:49
Sarah Bergtholdt [Troy Buchanan] pinned Kayla Hobday [Fort Zumwalt North] 152

117

Allison Meyer [Washington] pinned Hayley Newton [Saint Charles] 1:03
Hailey LeBeau [Fort Zumwalt South] pinned Reece Wilmes [Wentzville Holt] 1:07

122

Marissa Sanabria [Wentzville Holt] pinned Kendra Bliss [Washington] 3:24
Lillia Clay [Wentzville Liberty] pinned Kiernan Sutton [Saint Charles] 2:00

 

127

Lily Steigerward [Francis Howell North] pinned McKenna Deckleman [Washington] 2:00
Alyson Solimando [Fort Zumwalt South] M. Forfeit Grace Marischen [Troy Buchanan] For.

 

132

Sabrina King [Saint Charles] pinned Elektra Lowe [Wentzville Liberty] 1:32
Lainey Ferrell [Wentzville Holt] pinned Maria Ignatova [Fort Zumwalt West] 2:45

 

137

Maria Slaughter [Wentzville Holt] pinned Cassidy Head [Saint Charles] 1:38
Annelise Obermark [Washington] pinned Elyssa Cathcart [Troy Buchanan] 2:00

 

143

Esther Han [Wentzville Holt] pinned Jessie Deane [Fort Zumwalt West] 2:58
Rhyen Standridge [Francis Howell Central] pinned Caylee Braun [Fort Zumwalt North] 5:00

 

151

Audrey McDonnell [Francis Howell] pinned Monica Thies [Wentzville Holt] 2:56
Maegan Hayes [Saint Charles] pinned Kayla McGennis [Wentzville Timberland] 1:30

 

159

Elizabeth Brookshire [Saint Charles] decisioned Brook Chambers [Fort Zumwalt West] 7-4
Loren thurmon [Washington] pinned Jamilyn Bagby [Wentzville Timberland] 0:27

 

174

Alana Vogt [ Fort Zumwalt North] pinned Olivia Schiffer [Saint Charles] 1:58
Anastasia Denzmore [Wentzville Holt] pinned Paula Powell [Wentzville Timberland] 1:01

 

195

Izabella Kidwell [Troy Buchanan] pinned Heather Simon [Saint Charles] 2:03
Alanah Braun [Francis Howell Central] pinned Lily Murphy [Francis Howell] 0:13

 

235

Sydni Scott [Wentzville Holt] pinned Paytin Welsh [Washington] 1:40
McKenna Dydell [Fort Zumwalt North] pinned Cassidy Gooch [Wentzville Timberland] 2:38

 

 

 

TEAM SCORES:

SAINT CHARLES 185

WENTZVILLE HOLT [172]; WASHINGTON [158.5]; FORT ZUMWALT NORTH [107]; FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL [93]; FORT ZUMWALT WEST [71]; TROY BUCHANAN [71]; WENTZVILLE TIMBERLAND [60]; FRANCIS HOWELL [55]; WENTZVILLE LIBERTY [38]; FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH [36]; FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH [31]; FORT ZUMWALT EAST [0]; WINFIELD [0]

 

ALL ACADEMIC AWARDS

Washington -

Wentzville Holt -

Wentzville Liberty -

Orchard Farm -

Saint Charles -

Wentzville Timberland -

Troy Buchanan -

Francis Howell -

Francis Howell North -

Fort Zumwalt East -

Fort Zumwalt North -

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

Washington -

Wentzville Timberland -

Troy Buchana -

Warrenton -

Saint Charles -

Orchard Farm -

Wentzville Liberty -

Wentzville Holt -

 

Listed below are the All Conference wrestlers as selected by a vote of the coaches. {2019-2021}

 

WEIGHT CLASS

FIRST PLACE

SECOND PLACE

103

Reese Compton - Wentzville Holt

Alyssa King - Saint Charles

110

Mia Reed - Washington

Megan Stutsman - Wentzville Holt

115

Caitlyn Thorne - Saint Charles

Sophia Tran - Francis Howell Central

120

Autumn Fanigan - Troy Buchanan

Sydney McGhee - Francis Howell

125

Kaitlyn Clutter - Saint Charles

Maria Slaughter - Wentzville Holt

130

Lily Steigerwald - Francis Howell North

Rhyen Standridge - Franc Howell Central

135

Audrey McDonnell - Francis Howell

Jesse Deane - Fort Zumwalt West

142

Esther Han - Wentzville Holt

Elly Cathcart - Troy Buchanan

152

Madison Hunke - Wentzville Holt

Ashley Head - Saint Charles

166

Kylie Swinney - Saint Charles

Kristin Davis - Wentzville Holt

187

Janna Stevenson - Wentzville Liberty

Lily Bader - Orchard Farm

235

Sydni Scott - Wentzville Holt

Kennedy Eggering - Francis Howell Central

WRESTLER OF THE YEAR - AUTUMN FLANIGAN OF TROY BUCHANAN

COACH OF THE YEAR - NIGEL KINWORTHY OF SAINT CHARLES

HOME | RETURN TO WINTER SEASON