GACLOGO

Home | Return To Winter Season

 

2021-2022

GIRLS WRESTLING

ALL CONFERENCE INDIVIDUALS

ALL ACADEMIC AND SPORTSMANSHIP SELECTIONS

 

Home | Return To Winter Season

 

GAC CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

100

Zoey Haney [Troy Buchanan] pinned Taylor Reiter [Wentzville Timberland] 2:33
Bailey Burbes [Francis Howell] pinned Olivia Atkins [Ft. Zumwalt East] 2:38

 

105

Kate Cooper [Wentzville Timberland] pinned Sophia Miller [Francis Howell Central] 3:43
Isabella Apple [Francis Howell North] decisioned Nina Zimmerman [Washington] 3-2

 

110

Julia Donnelly [Washington] decisioned Katelyn Goth [Francis Howell Central] 3-2 UTB
Jailyn Ebert [Ft. Zumwalt North] pinned Lilly Hackworth [Wentzville Timberland] 3:45

115

Kailey Benson [Francis Howell Central] decisioned Reece Compton [Wentzville Holt] 6-3
Kayla Hobday [Ft. Zumwalt North] decisioned Ava Griffey [Washington] 5-4

120

Kendra Bliss [Washington] pinned Hayley Newton [St. Charles] 2:23
Johanna Watkins [Wentzville Holt pinned Stevie Lupo [Francis Howell Central] 2:26

 

126

Marissa Sanabria [Wentzville Holt] decisioned Nevaeh Smith [Francis Howell Central] 4-1 TB-1
Elektra Lowe [Wentzville Liberty] decisioned Cassidy Benwell [Wentzville Liberty] 7-4

 

130

Annelise Obermark [Washington] pinned Brianna Wasser [Wentzville Holt] 1:54
Abigail Mattson [Francis Howell Central] pinned Jenna Smith [Francis Howell] 1:08

 

135

Bailey Bridges [Francis Howell] decisioned Lainey Ferrell [Wentzville Holt] 4-0
Ariana Finn [Wenztville Timberland] decisioned Stella Secor [Washington] 5-0

 

141

Maria Slaughter [Wentzville Holt] pinned Maria Ignatova [Ft. Zumwalt West] 1:03
Elizabeth Brooksher [St. Charles] decisioned Mina Himmel [Wentzville Timberland] 6-4

 

149

Caelyn Hanff [Warrenton] pinned Skyler Morrissey [Francis Howell Central] 4:55
McKayla Hughes [St. Charles] pinned Maggie Ortmann [Washington] :43

 

159

Maegan Hayes [St. Charles] pinned Ellysa Cathcart [Troy Buchanan] 2:52
Carlie Lamparter [Wentzville Timberland] major decisioned Charlie Williams [Orchard Farm] 19-8

 

174

Olivia Schiffer [St. Charles] pinned Brooklyn Chambers [Ft. Zumwalt West] 3:05
Shelby Whitacre [Washington] decisioned Katt Mossinghoff [Francis Howell] 7-3

 

194

Caroline Ward [Wentzville Liberty] decisioned Paytin Welsh [Washington] 2-0
Alanah Braun [Francis Howell Central] pinned Maddy Palmer [St. Carles] 1:21

 

235

Kennedy Eggering [Francis Howell Central] pinned Heather Simon [St. Charles] 1:21
Abby Porter [Ft. Zunmwalt North] decisioned Kamara Walls [Wentzville Holt] 8-2

 

 

 

TEAM SCORES:

FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL 202

WASHINGTON [180]; SAINT CHARLES [161]; WENTZVILLE HOLT [157]; WENTZVILLE TIMBERLAND [128]; FRANCIS HOWELL [104];FORT ZUMWALT NORTH [76]; FORT ZUMWALT WEST [58]; TROY BUCHANAN [58]; WENTZVILLE LIBERTY [42]; WENTZVILLE NOTH POINT [37]; WARRENTON [28]; FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH [18]; ORCHARD FARM [16]; FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH [15]; WINFIELD [8]; FORT ZUMWALT EAST [6]

 

 

WRESTLER OF THE YEAR - KATE COOPER OF WENTZVILLE TIMBERLAND

 

ALL ACADEMIC AWARDS

Washington - Lindsey Mueller, Nina Zimmerman, Hope Jett, Ava Griffey, Kendra Bliss, Lindsay Sprung, Stella Secor, Annelise Obermark, Brianna James, Maggie Ortmann, Kristin Sprung, Loren Thurman, Paytin Welsh

Wentzville Holt - Zoe Beattie, Elano Manning, Marissa Sanabria, Brianna Wasser, Johanna Watkins, Reece Wilmes

Wentzville Liberty -

Orchard Farm -

Saint Charles -

Wentzville Timberland -

Troy Buchanan - Natalie Bilodeau, Ellyssa Cathcart, Madison Haney, Zoey Haney, Grace Marischen, Jayneigh Spencer, Peyton Thompson

Francis Howell -

Francis Howell North -

Fort Zumwalt East -

Fort Zumwalt North -

Fort Zumwalt West - Brooklyn Chambers, Kiera Gonzales, Christina Guyre, Maria Ignatova

 

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

Washington - Stella Secor

Wentzville Timberland -

Troy Buchanan - Emma Forbes

Warrenton -

Saint Charles -

Orchard Farm -

Wentzville Liberty -

Wentzville Holt - Abbigail Parmeley

Fort Zumwalt West - Kiera Gonzales

 

 

 

HOME | RETURN TO WINTER SEASON