Hayden Ferrell [Holt] | decisioned | Brandon Khoury [Timberland] | 1-0 |
J.T. Roberts [Francis Howell] | major decisioned | Tate Hendricks [Washington] | 11-1 |
Ayden Daniels [FZ North] | decisioned | Myles Flanigan [Troy] | 7-6 |
Cameron Steinhoff [Liberty] | decisioned | Ben Bohr [St. Charles] | 3-2 |
Evan Kreith [Francis Howell] | pinned | Braden Stark [FZ East] | 3:13 |
Nathan Burns [FZ North] | decisioned | Mitchell Huber [FZ West] | 13-7 |
Josh Kyle [Francis Howell] | major decisioned | Andrew Piscotta [Timberland] | 18-9 |
Teddy Hickey [FZ North] | major decisioned | Benjamin Lindley [FZ South] | 11-2 |
Luke Portell [FZ West] | forfeit | Jacob Williams [Troy] |
Kaden Harth [FH Central] | pinned | Shakhboz Hasanov [FZ East] | 2:54 |
Wyatt Haynes [Liberty] | decisioned | Evan Wasson [Timberland] | 8-4 |
Trevor Seely [Troy] | decisioned | Jordan Medina [St. Charles] | 6-0 |
Caleb Conedera [Timberland] | pinned | Ben Provost [Winfield] | 4:26 |
Alex Clutter [St. Charles] | pinned | Logan Prinster [FZ North] | 3:08 |
Joel Hagemeier [Holt] | decisioned | Moses Powell [Francius Howell] | 3-1 |
Jacob Smith [FH North] | decisioned | Christian Zelk [Liberty] | 4-1 |
Jonny Paneitz [Timberland] | decisioned | Cameron Null [FZ SOuth] | 6-5 |
Dana Cates [Washington] | decisioned | Robert Saunders [Francis Howell] | 17-15 |
Luke Hardy [Troy Buchanan] | decisioned | Jack Ederer [FZ North] | 9-2 |
Austin Landow [FZ West] | decisioned | Dillon Lauer [FH North] | 5-2 |
Christian Null [FZ South] | pinned | Thomas Renz [Timberland] | 3:55 |
Caleb Knobel [FZ South] | decisioned | Max Worth [Holt] | 6-2 |
Brandon Carbray [SC West] | decisioned | Clark Rogers [Winfield] | 4-3 |
Derrick Buda-Smith [FZ North] | Joel Holmes [Timberland] |
Chase Mercer [FZ South] | decisioned | Jeff Farris [Holt] | 5-4 |
Jerrett Villinger [FH Central] | pinned | Trevor Hachtell [SC West] | 1:14 |
Jacob Kroger [FH Central] | pinned | Trey Durbin [FZ West] | 5:42 |
Colton Hawks [Holt] | decisioned | Jonathan Floyd [FH Central] | 6-4 |
Austin Reves [FZ West] | decisioned | Brendan Noack [SC West] | 5-0 |
Gunnar Mohrmann [Francis Howell] | pinned | John Kershman [FZ South] | 3:16 |
Cameron Pickering [FZ N orth] | major decisioned | Weston Klein [FH Central] | 9-1 |
Dylan Fridrich [Francis Howell] | decisioned | Jaxtin Steffeny [Timberland] | 3-2 |
Tristan Hachtel [SC West] | major decisioned | Alex Drmac [FZ South] | 11-2 |
Jack Flynn [Francis Howell] | pinned | Nate O'Neal [FZ North] | 1:40 |
Michael Boehlein [Washington] | pinned | Dahvonte Henry [St. Charles] | 3:53 |
Luke Rohlfing [FH North] | forfeit | Ulysses Ross [FZ West] |
Nathan Odonohue [Francis Howell] | pinned | Justin Mowry [St. Charles] | 5:41 |
Ben Holmes [Timberland] | pinned | Hunter Collins [FH North] | 5:22 |
Evan Bragee [FZ South] | pinned | Colin Nichols [Troy] | 1:37 |
Ryan Skillington [Francis Howell] | SV-1 | Scott Arnold [FH Central] | 3-1 |
Cody Imbierowicz [St. Charles] | pinned | Jacob Adamsn [FZ South] | 0:27 |
Kaleb Bryant [Holt] | pinned | Tom Fast [Troy] | 1:59 |
THE FOLLOWING AWARDS ARE PRESENTED AT THE END OF THE SEASON:
Fort Zumwalt East | ||
---|---|---|
Fort Zumwalt North |
|
|
Fort Zumwalt South | ||
Fort Zumwalt West | Cristian Hosack | |
Francis Howell | ||
Francis Howell Central | ||
Francis Howell North | ||
Saint Charles | ||
Saint Charles West | ||
Troy Buchanan | ||
Warrenton | ||
Washington | Andrew Inman |
|
Wentzville Holt | Kaleb Bryant |
|
Wentzville Timberland |
|
|
Winfield | ||
Orchard Farm |
Francis Howell -
Wentzville Timberland -
Fort Zumwalt West - Parker Brunnworth, Trey Durbin, Cristian Hosack, Mitchell Huber, MattLange, Isaac Larson, Alex Stein, Jordan Williams
Fort Zumwalt North -
Fort Zumwalt South -
Troy Buchanan -
Washington - Ryan Gratzer, Andrew Inman, Collin Muller, Gunnar Noud, Caleb Hlavaty, Cory Hardesty, Johnathon Jakob, Jake Straatmann, Oliver Mace, Louis Obermark, Tim Boehlein, Ben Griffen, Mia Reed, Tayhler Davis, Tate Hendricks
Francis Howell Central -
Wentzville Holt - Chase Browning, Kaleb Bryant, Joel Hagemeier, Alex Hayes, Cole Mueller, Nathan Undertajlo, Max Worth
Saint Charles West -
Winfield -
Weight Class | Name | School |
---|---|---|
106 | Bryce Edison | Warrenton |
113 | Ben Bohr | Saint Charles |
120 | Jordan Kestner | Saint Charles |
126 | Jordan Medina | Saint Charles |
132 | Alex Clutter | Saint Charles |
138 | Ben Provost | Winfield |
145 | Brandon Carbray | Saint Charles West |
152 | Clark Rogers | Winfield |
160 | Jerrett Villinger | Warrenton |
170 | Brendan Noack | Saint Charles West |
182 | Tristan Hatchel | Saint Charles West |
195 | Dahvonte Henry | Saint Charles |
220 | Justin Mowery | Sint Charles |
285 | Cody Imbierowicz | Saint Charles |
Weight Class | Name | School |
---|---|---|
106 | Payton Irvin | Saint Charles |
113 | Cole Gammling | Saint Charles West |
120 | Evan Parker | Saint Charles West |
126 | Trent Busby | Saint Charles West |
132 | Ronald Watson | Saint Charles |
138 | Xavien Jackson | Saint Charles West |
145 | Brnadon Siebert | Orchard Farm |
152 | Cody Thorne | Saint Charles |
160 | Trevor Hatchel | Saint Charles West |
170 | Treyvon Ward | Saint Charles |
182 | J. Napier | Warrenton |
195 | Adam Dooley | Saint Charles West |
220 | Zach Blackwood | Warrenton |
285 | Bobby Dyche | Warrenton |
Weight Class | Name | School |
---|---|---|
106 | Hayden Ferrell | Wentzville Holt |
113 | Nick Lindley | Fort Zumwalt South |
120 | Carter Smith | Wentzville Holt |
126 | Logan Prinster | Fort Zumwalt North |
132 | Joel Hagemeier | Wentzville Holt |
138 | Christian Zeik | Wentzville Liberty |
145 | Jack Ederer | Fort Zumwalt North |
152 | Jeff Farris | Wentzville Holt |
160 | Colton Hawks | Wentzville Holt |
170 | Cameron Pickering | Fort Zumwalt North |
182 | Josh Nash | Wentzville Holt |
195 | Nate O'Neal | Fort Zumwalt North |
220 | Evan Bragee | Fort Zumwalt South |
285 | Jacob Adams | Fort Zumwalt South |
Central Second Team
Weight Class Name School 106 Deven Kulp Fort Zumwalt North 113 Cameron Steinhoff Wentzville Liberty 120 Teddy Hickey Fort Zumwalt North 126 WyattHaynes Wentzville Liberty 132 Ben Leach Wentzville Liberty 138 Cameron Null Fort Zumwalt South 145 Max Worth Wentzville Holt 152 Caleb Knobel Fort Zumwalt South 160 Chase Mercer Fort Zumwalt South 170 John Kershman Fort Zumwalt South 182 Alex Drmac Fort Zumwalt South 195 Cole Mueller Wentzville Holt 220 Tim Sisson Wentzville Holt 285 Kaleb Bryant Wentzville Holt
GAC Central – “Wrestler of the Year” – Colton Hawks of Wentzville Holt
GAC Central – “Coach of the Year” - Josh Cooper of Fort Zumwalt North
GAC Central Conference Champion - Fort Zumwalt North, Fort Zumwalt South, Wentzville Holt
South First Team
Weight Class | Name | School |
---|---|---|
106 | J. T. Roberts | Francis Howell |
113 | Josh Kyle | Francis Howell |
120 | Jacob Williams | Troy Buchanan |
126 | Kaden Hart | Francis Howell Central |
132 | Caleb Condera | Wentzville Timberland |
138 | Jacob Smith | Francis Howell North |
145 | Corey Wait | Francis Howell Central |
152 | Peter Enos | Francis Howell |
160 | Jonathan Floyd | Francis Howell Central |
170 | Austin Reeves | Fort Zumwalt West |
182 | Weston Klein | Francis Howell Central |
195 | Jack Flynn | Francis Howell |
220 | Ben Holmes | Wentzville Timberland |
285 | Jordan Williams | Fort Zumwalt West |
South Second Team
Weight Class Name School 106 Myles Flanigan Troy Buchanan 113 Brandon Khoury Wentzville Timberland 120 Andrew Piscotta Wentzville Timberland 126 Evan Wasson Wentzville Timberland 132 Andrew Godier Francis Howell Central 138 Luke Hardy Troy Buchanan 145 Austin Landow Fort Zumwalt West 152 Trevor Liggett Francis Howell Central 160 Trey Durbin Fort Zumwalt West 170 Jacob Kroger Francis Howell Central 182 Jaxtin Steffeny Wentzville Timberland 195 Nick Matyiko Fort Zumwalt West 220 Nathan O'Dononhue Francis Howell 285 Scott Arnold Francis Howell Central
GAC South – “Wrestler of the Year” – Jack Flynn of Francis Howell
GAC South – “Coach of the Year” – Steve Cross of Francis Howell Central
GAC South Conference Champion - Francis Howell
Home | Return To Winter Season