GACB2014

GATEWAY ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

 

To Central Division | To South Division | Home | Return To Fall Season

2017 North Division

Softball

 

PITCHERS

FIRST TEAM Maria Prather Orchard Farm Sophomore
  Rachel Payne Saint Charles Junior
SECOND TEAM Bre Burkemper Winfield Junior
  Brooke Hendrix Saint Charles Freshman

 

CATCHERS

FIRST TEAM Desi Loyd Winfield Junior
SECOND TEAM Lauren Grunwaldt Orchard Farm Senior

 

UTILITY PLAYER

FIRST TEAM Hope Roetemeyer Warrenton Junior
  Ryley Schaub Saint Charles Sophomore
SECOND TEAM Jenna Wolf Saint Charles Senior
  Sarah Porkorny Saint Charles West Junior

 

INFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Destinee Frost Warrenton Senior
  Amanda Vehlwald Warrenton Senior
  Olivia Ward Winfield Senior
  Rhyen Mills Saint Charles Sophomore
  Jamie Hopkins Orchard Farm Junior
SECOND TEAM Breanna Schwerdt Warrenton Junior
  Jordan Rugh Warrenton Senior
  Olivia Pilsing Saint Charles Junior
  Sage Wilder Winfield Junior
  Michayla Chowning Saint Charles West Junior

 

OUTFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Kelsey Huenefeld Warrenton Senior
  Bailley Boyer Orchard Farm Junior
  Kylie Swinney Saint Charles Sophomore
  Remi Taylor Winfield Junior
SECOND TEAM Avery Tucker Warrenton Freshman
  Katie Carter Warrenton Junior
  Breanna Hollowell Saint Charles Freshman
  Brooke Wilson Saint Charles West Junior

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO click here

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Destinee Frost (WARRENTON - SENIOR)

COACH OF THE YEAR: Trevor Hibbs (WARRENTON)

 

Sportsmanship Award

Orchard Farm: Taylor Machens

Saint Charles: Olivia Pilsing

Saint Charles West: Sarah Porkorny

Warrenton: Jordan Rugh

Winfield: Aubrie Hollingsworth

 

 All-Academic Team

Orchard Farm: Matilda Biegener, Bailey Ann Boyer, Kaitlyn Rose Burgan, Madelynn Jo Frappier, Lauren Michelle Grunwaldt, Jamie Renee Hopkins, Taylor J Machens, Katherine Rose Mobley, Maria Gail Prather, Brianna Lynn Rist, Madison Paige Steinhoff

Saint Charles: Carly Hesskamp, Rhyen Mills, Rachel Payne, Olivia Pilsing, Ryley Schaub, Kylie Swinney, Mikayla Weber, Jenna Wolf

Saint Charles West: Emily Richardson, Sarah Becker, Tori Krahl, Madison Meyer, Michayla Chowning, Paige Meyer, Brooke Wilson, Sarah Pokorny

Warrenton: Destinee Frost, Amanda Vehlwald, Katie Carter, Hope Roestemeyer, Dani Schlager, Laura Hall, Kennady Estes, Avery Tucker

Winfield: Natahsa Burch, Bre Burkemper, Kelly Fallert, Allison Gifford, Aubrie Hollingsworth, Remi Taylor, Olivia Ward, Audrey Wehde

 

Home | Return to Fall Season | To The Top

 

2017 Central Division

Softball

 

PITCHERS

FIRST TEAM Ellie Quaethem Washington Sophomore
  Bailee Zemianek Wentzville Holt Senior
SECOND TEAM Carly Noble Wentzville Holt Junior
  Gabbi Evans Wentzville Liberty Senior

 

CATCHERS

FIRST TEAM Marissa Peek Wentzville Holt Sophomore
SECOND TEAM Allyson Mahoney Fort Zumwalt South Junior

 

UTILITY PLAYER

FIRST TEAM Sydney Sontheimer Fort Zumwalt North Sophomore
  Keighlan Cronin Fort Zumwalt East Senior
SECOND TEAM Taylor Hendrix Washington Senior
  Liz Behan Fort Zumwalt East Sophomore

 

INFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Julia Vedig Fort Zumwalt North Junior
  Kate Benes Wentzville Liberty Junior
  Emily Albers Wentzville Liberty Junior
  Mikala Gutherie Fort Zumwalt North Senior
  Tayhlor Bell Wentzville Holt Junior
SECOND TEAM Jocelyn Abbott Fort Zumwalt East Sophomore
  Allison Chernich Fort Zumwalt East Senior
  Madison Kettler Wentzville Holt Senior
  Jessica Huxol Washington Junior
  Jena Monehan Washington Junior

 

OUTFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Nichole Brinker Washington Senior
  Abby Behlmann Wentzville Liberty Junior
  Kelby Robinson Wentzville Holt Sophomore
  Trinity Busby Wentzville Holt Junior
SECOND TEAM Claudia Adam Wentzville Holt Sophomore
  Taylor Jones Wentzville Liberty Senior
  Chloe Shafer Fort Zumwalt South Senior
  Kasie Stopke Fort Zumwalt South Junior

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO click here

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Bailee Zemianek (WENTZVILLE HOLT-SENIOR)

COACH OF THE YEAR: Joel Adam (WENTZVILLE HOLT) and Philip King (WASHINGTON)

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt East: Molly Wease

Fort Zumwalt North: Maggie Bohannan

Fort Zumwalt South: Lauren Judson

Wentzville Holt: Abby Currant

Wentzville Liberty: Reagan Hartenberger

Washington: Emma Pier-Shaw

 All-Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt East: Jocelyn Abbott, Liz Behan, Mackenzie Byrkit, Allison Chernich, Keighlan Cronin, Elayna Jablonski, Julyenne McClure, Chloe Smallfield, Molly Wease, Lydia Wenig, Maiya Woebling

Fort Zumwalt North: Caiya Bamert, Macie Blevins, Margaret BoMikala Guthrie, Chloe Hoff, Lauren Jenkins, Samantha Prouhet, Amanda Schmidt, Sydney Sontheimer, Jessica Tomson, Julie Vedvig

Fort Zumwalt South: Halle Benskin, Alanna Crumley, Brianna Dunn, Courtney Guinn, Jennifer Herling, Morgan Holladay, Lauren Judson, Allyson Mahoney, Lindsay Picha, Erin Sammelmann, Chloe Shafer, Kasie Stopke, Ella Wagner

Wentzville Holt: Claudia Adam, Taylor Bell, Lizzy Crews, Julia Meyr, Carly Nolde, Marissa Peek, Kenna Poeling, Kelby Robinson, Rachel Smith, Bailee Zemianek

Wentzville Liberty: Emily Albers, Abby Behlmann, Kate Benes, Kristen Biondo, Mia Eshoo, Abigail Evans, Gabbi Evans, Lydia Hart, Reagan Hartenberger, Abigail Meyer, Gabby Powell, Katelyn Reichle

Washington: Caitlyn Vodnansky, Jenna Crider, Sarah Becziko, Nichole Brinker, Payton Dubberke, Ellie Quaethem, Emma Vodnansky, Maddie Holtmeyer, Sam Winistoerfer, Emma Piar-Shaw, Jessica Huxol, Jessica Miller, Sophia Olszowka

 

Home | Return to Fall Season | To The Top

 

2017 South Division

Softball

 

PITCHERS

FIRST TEAM Kiersten Nixon Troy Buchanan Junior
  Whitney Boschert Francis Howell Senior
SECOND TEAM Alyssa Kolkmeyer Francis Howell Central Junior
  Alison Klaus Fort Zumwalt West Senior

 

CATCHERS

FIRST TEAM Kaitlyn Chadwick Francis Howell Central Senior
SECOND TEAM Kelsey Etling Fort Zumwalt West Senior

 

UTILITY PLAYER

FIRST TEAM Kenadie Suddarth Troy Buchanan Junior
  Lexie Barnes Fort Zumwalt West Sophomore
SECOND TEAM Julia Hanan Francisn Howell North Junior
  Lindsey Powell Central Senior

 

INFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Ashlee Godier Francis Howell Central Junior
  Sara Jessie Fort Zumwalt West Junior
  Molly Spangler Wentzville Timberland Junior
  Janae Watkins Francis Howell North Senior
  Lexie Wallner Francis Howell Senior
SECOND TEAM Kim Debold Troy Buchanan Sophomore
  Haleigh Hunt Troy Buchanan Senior
  Ashton Traynor Troy Buchanan Sophomore
  Shaura Pauley Francis Howell North Senior
  Jordan Floyd Francis Howell Central Junior

 

OUTFIELDERS

FIRST TEAM Natalie Sullivan Troy Buchanan Freshman
  Sam Jessie Fort Zumwalt West Junior
  Zoe Schulte Wentzville Timberland Sophomore
  Liz Harmon Francis Howell Central Senior
SECOND TEAM Skylar Ruiz Francis Howell North Senior
  Haley Akihiro Francis Howell Senior
  Izzy Phillips Fort Zumwalt West Junior
  Bella Wilson Troy Buchanan Freshman

 

FIRST TEAM PHOTO click here

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Kiersten Nixon (TROY BUCHANAN-JUNIOR)

COACH OF THE YEAR: Lance Richardson (TROY BUCHANAN)

 

Sportsmanship Award

Fort Zumwalt West: Alison Klaus

Francis Howell: Emilee Rooney

Francis Howell Central: Alyssea Braun

Francis Howell North: Emily Fetsch

Wentzville Timberland: Maddy Lawton

Troy Buchanan: Kim Debold

 

 All-Academic Team

Fort Zumwalt West: Lexi Barnes, Leah Barnes, Julia Crenshaw, Kelsey Etling, Krista Hug, Sam Jessie, Sara Jessie, Alison Klaus, Izzy Phillips, Josie Wagner

Francis Howell: Haley Akihiro, Whitney Boschert, Mariah Davis, Sophie Davis, Emily Eberwine, Neely Edwards, Logan Goulet, Marissa Guenther, Olivia Hazel, Danielle Lindsey, Kate Norton, Emilee Rooney, Lexi Wallner, Khia Williams, Ally Wilson

Francis Howell Central: Loren Harrison, Ashlee Godier, Liz Harmon, Jordan Floyd, Jessica Koelling, Kaitlyn Chadwick, Olivia Fong, Lindsey Powell, Madison Bixler, Avery Davis, Claudia King, Daisy Clark, Alyssa Kolkmeyer, Alyssa Braun, Dakota Thorpe

Francis Howell North: ELizabeth Davis, Emily Fetsch, Jade Hake, Julia Hanan, Maddie Kraus, Macy Miller, Skylar Ruiz, Aleah Schott, Lily St. John, Janae Watkins

Wentzville Timberland: Jamilyn Bagby, Kelly Ferguson, Maddy Lawton, Jaylynn Martin, Zoe Schulte, Molly Spangler, Kelli Williams, Madison Sweeney

Troy Buchanan: Lela Bryant, Makayla Bryant, Ali Cook, Kim Debold, Haleigh Hunt, Jacey Meyer, Kierston Nixon, Cameryn Patterson, Kelsey Sachs, Natalie Sullivan, Ashten Traynor, Bella Wilson, Haley Schmutz

 

Home | Return to Fall Season | To The Top